Shows
People
Theatres
Awards
search
menu
Cabaret
Musical
Drama
Revival
Broadway
Opening Date
Apr 21, 2024
Closing Date
1st Preview
Apr 01, 2024
1st Preview
Apr 01, 2024
Previews
18
Performances
(as of Aug 4, 2024)
120
Musical
Drama
Revival
Broadway
External Links
Cabaret Tickets
Official Website
Open Date: Apr 21, 2024
Close Date:
Closed Flag: n
Is Final Week:
ABOUT THIS PRODUCTION
Theatres
August Wilson Theatre
(Apr 21, 2024 - Present)
Description
The official title of this production is "Cabaret at the Kit Kat Club."
Setting
Berlin, Germany. 1929-30. Before the start of the Third Reich.
Media
See all
4
photos
People
Production Staff
Opening Night Cast
Current Cast
Replacements
Theatre Owned / Operated by
ATG Entertainment
Produced by
ATG Productions
,
Underbelly
,
Gavin Kalin Productions
,
Hunter Arnold
,
Smith & Brant Theatricals
and
Wessex Grove
; Co-Produced by
Julie Boardman
,
Tom Smedes
,
Peter Stern
,
Heather Shields
,
Caiola Productions
,
Kate Cannova
,
Adam Blanshay Productions & Nicolas Talar
,
Aleri Entertainment
,
Alex Levy Productions
,
Bunny Rabbit Productions
,
D'Angora Padgett Productions
,
Cyrene Esposito
,
David Treatman
,
Eddie Redmayne
,
The Array IV
,
Bad Robot Live
,
BlueJay Productions
,
Grace Street Creative Group
,
Iocane Productions
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Tokyo Broadcasting System Television
,
George Waud
,
Yonge Street Theatricals
,
Federman Koenigsberg Productions / Sara Beth Zivitz
,
Tina Marie Casamento / Jennifer Johns
,
M. Kilburg Reedy / Tilman Kemmler
,
Greenspan Proffer / Kat Kit 4
,
Patty Baker / Matthew Christopher Pietras
,
Broadway Strategic Return Fund / Red Mountain Theater Company
,
Evan Coles / The Cohn Sisters
,
Nolan Doran / Fakston Productions
,
Epic Theatricals / Jeffrey Grove
,
Jessica Goldman Foung / Andrew Paradis
,
William Frisbie / Tilted
,
Marguerite Steed Hoffman / Willette & Manny Klausner
,
Vasi Laurence / Stephen C Byrd
,
Brian & Dayna Lee / City Cowboy Productions
,
Maybe This Time / 3D Productions
,
Nothing Ventured Productions / Theatre Producers of Color
,
Perfectly Marvelous / Catherine Schreiber & Co
,
Second Act / Freedom Theatricals
,
SSP Holdings / Todd & Bronwyn Bradley
,
Two Ladies / Nicole Eisenberg
,
Ilana Woldenberg / W Stage Productions
,
The Wolf Pack / Burnt Umber Productions
and
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Music by
John Kander
; Lyrics by
Fred Ebb
; Book by
Joe Masteroff
; Based on the play by
John Van Druten
; Based on stories by
Christopher Isherwood
; Prologue Composer:
Angus MacRae
; Musical Director:
Jennifer Whyte
; Prologue Music Director:
Angus MacRae
; Associate Musical Dir.:
Meghann Zervoulis Bate
Directed by
Rebecca Frecknall
; Choreographed by
Julia Cheng
; Prologue Director & Cabaret Associate Director:
Jordan Fein
; US Associate Director:
Danny Sharron
; UK Associate Choreographer:
Kayla Lomas-Kirton
; US Associate Choreographer:
Ilia Jessica Castro
; Assistant Choreographer:
Jena VanElslander
Scenic and Theater Design by
Tom Scutt
; Costume Design by
Tom Scutt
; Lighting Design by
Isabella Byrd
; Sound Design by
Nick Lidster
and
Autograph
; Hair and Wig Design by
Sam Cox
; Make-Up Design by
Guy Common
; Associate Scenic Design:
Andrew Moerdyk
and
Matthew Buttrey
; U.K. Associate Costume Designer:
Lucy Martin
; U.S. Associate Costume Designer:
Rachel Townsend
; Associate Lighting Design:
Timothy Reed
and
Paul Toben
; Prologue Associate Lighting Designer:
Alejandro Fajardo
; Associate Sound Design:
Will Pickens
; Prologue Associate Sound Designer:
Niamh Gaffney
; Associate Hair Design:
Jimmy Goode
; Associate Make-Up Design:
Brian Strumwasser
; U.K. Assistant Scenic Designer:
David Allen
,
Richard Henley
,
Anya Allin
and
George Sanger
; Assistant Costume Design:
Isabel Martin
and
Savannah Wetzel
; Assistant Lighting Design:
Kat Zhou
; Moving Light Programmer:
Paul Toben
; Prologue Moving Light Programmer:
Parker Conzone
Executive Producer:
Adam Speers
; General Manager:
101 Productions, Ltd.
and
Chris Morey
; Company Manager:
Michael Leibring
; Associate Co. Mgr:
Annie Schroeder
; Assistant Co. Mgr:
Thomas Bertron
Production Manager:
Sightline Productions
and
Gary Beestone Associates
; Production Stage Manager:
Thomas Recktenwald
; Stage Manager:
Derek Michael DiGregorio
; Assistant Stage Mgr:
Shelley Miles
,
Anita Shastri
,
Cherie B. Tay
and
Danielle Teague-Daniels
Musical Supervisor:
Jennifer Whyte
; Musical Coordinator:
Kristy Norter
; Conducted by
Jennifer Whyte
; Piano:
Jennifer Whyte
; Keyboard/Accordion:
Meghann Zervoulis Bate
; Alto Sax/Clarinet:
Michael Thomas
; Tenor Sax/Clarinet:
Vito Chiavuzzo
; Trumpet:
Hugo Moreno
; Trombone:
Reginald Chapman
; Banjo/Violin/Viola:
Claudia Chopek
; Double Bass:
Matt Aronoff
; Drums/Percussion:
Sean McDaniel
; Prologue Musician, Piano & Bass:
Brian Russell Carey
; Prologue Musician, Violin:
Francesca Dawis
; Prologue Musician, Accordion:
Maeve Stier
; Prologue Musician, Clarinet & Saxophone:
Michael Winograd
; Prologue Full-Time Substitute Musician:
Keiji Ishiguri
; Prologue Music Associate:
Jacob Yates
; Music Preparation:
Emily Grishman Music Preparation
; Music Preparation for Emily Grishman Music Preparation:
Alden Terry
; Music Technology:
Phij Adams
; U.S. Synth. Technology for Cohen Keyboards LLC:
Randy Cohen
; U.S. Synth. Technology:
Cohen Keyboards LLC
Casting:
Bernard Telsey, CSA
and
Kristian Charbonier, CSA
; Marketing Director:
Anna Pitera DeVito
; Advertising:
AKA
; Press Representative:
DKC/O&M
; Fight direction by
Thomas Schall
; Dance Captain:
Corinne Munsch
; Assistant Dance Captain:
MiMi Scardulla
; Prologue Dance Captain:
Spencer James Weidie
; Fight Captain:
Derek Michael DiGregorio
; Vocal Coach:
Joan Lader
and
Claire Underwood
; Intimacy Coordinator:
Lauren Kiele DeLeon
; Dialect Coach:
Jane Guyer Fujita
; Photographer:
Marc Brenner
Gayle Rankin
Sally Bowles
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Eddie Redmayne
Emcee
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Ato Blankson-Wood
Clifford Bradshaw
- Sep 14, 2024
Natascia Diaz
Fritzie
Kit Kat Girl
Fraulein Kost
Henry Gottfried
Ernst Ludwig
Bebe Neuwirth
Fraulein Schneider
Steven Skybell
Herr Schultz
Alaïa
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Iron Bryan
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Gabi Campo
Frenchie
Kit Kat Girl
Ayla Ciccone-Burton
Helga
Kit Kat Girl
Colin Cunliffe
Hans
Kit Kat Boy
Will Ervin Jr.
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Sun Kim
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Marty Lauter
Victor
Kit Kat Boy
Loren Lester
Broadway debut
Herman
Kit Kat Boy
Max
Deja McNair
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
David Merino
Lulu
Kit Kat Girl
Julian Ramos
Bobby
Kit Kat Boy
MiMi Scardulla
Texas
Kit Kat Girl
Paige Smallwood
Rosie
Kit Kat Girl
Swings:
Hannah Florence
,
Pedro Garza
,
Christian Kidd
,
Corinne Munsch
,
Chloé Nadon-Enriquez
,
Ida Saki
(Prologue Company),
Karl Skyler Urban
and
Spencer James Weidie
(Prologue Company)
Understudies:
Gabi Campo
(Sally Bowles),
Colin Cunliffe
(Herr Schultz, Ernst Ludwig),
Natascia Diaz
(Fraulein Schneider),
Hannah Florence
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Pedro Garza
(Clifford Bradshaw),
Marty Lauter
(Emcee),
Loren Lester
(Herr Schultz),
David Merino
(Emcee),
Corinne Munsch
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Julian Ramos
(Clifford Bradshaw),
MiMi Scardulla
(Fraulein Schneider),
Paige Smallwood
(Sally Bowles) and
Karl Skyler Urban
(Ernst Ludwig)
Gayle Rankin
Sally Bowles
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Eddie Redmayne
Emcee
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Ato Blankson-Wood
Clifford Bradshaw
- Sep 14, 2024
Natascia Diaz
Fritzie
Kit Kat Girl
Fraulein Kost
Henry Gottfried
Ernst Ludwig
Bebe Neuwirth
Fraulein Schneider
Steven Skybell
Herr Schultz
Alaïa
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Iron Bryan
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Gabi Campo
Frenchie
Kit Kat Girl
Ayla Ciccone-Burton
Helga
Kit Kat Girl
Colin Cunliffe
Hans
Kit Kat Boy
Will Ervin Jr.
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Sun Kim
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Marty Lauter
Victor
Kit Kat Boy
Loren Lester
Broadway debut
Herman
Kit Kat Boy
Max
Deja McNair
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
David Merino
Lulu
Kit Kat Girl
Julian Ramos
Bobby
Kit Kat Boy
MiMi Scardulla
Texas
Kit Kat Girl
Paige Smallwood
Rosie
Kit Kat Girl
Swings:
Hannah Florence
,
Pedro Garza
,
Christian Kidd
,
Corinne Munsch
,
Chloé Nadon-Enriquez
,
Ida Saki
(Prologue Company),
Karl Skyler Urban
and
Spencer James Weidie
(Prologue Company)
Understudies:
Gabi Campo
(Sally Bowles),
Colin Cunliffe
(Herr Schultz, Ernst Ludwig),
Natascia Diaz
(Fraulein Schneider),
Hannah Florence
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Pedro Garza
(Clifford Bradshaw),
Marty Lauter
(Emcee),
Loren Lester
(Herr Schultz),
David Merino
(Emcee),
Corinne Munsch
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Julian Ramos
(Clifford Bradshaw),
MiMi Scardulla
(Fraulein Schneider),
Paige Smallwood
(Sally Bowles) and
Karl Skyler Urban
(Ernst Ludwig)
August Wilson Theatre
(Apr 21, 2024 - Present)
Cast
Auli'i Cravalho
Broadway debut
Sally Bowles
Sep 16, 2024 - Mar 30, 2025
Adam Lambert
Broadway debut
Emcee
Sep 16, 2024 - Mar 30, 2025
Calvin Leon Smith
Clifford Bradshaw
Sep 16, 2024 - ?
Songs
music by
John Kander
; lyrics by
Fred Ebb
Act 1
Sung By
Willkommen
Emcee and Kit Kats
Welcome to Berlin
Emcee
So What
Fraulein Schneider
Don't Tell Mama
Sally Bowles and The Kit Kat Girls
Mein Herr
Sally Bowles and The Kit Kat Girls
Perfectly Marvelous
Sally Bowles and Clifford Bradshaw
Two Ladies
Emcee and Kit Kats
It Couldn't Please Me More
Fraulein Schneider and Herr Schultz
Tomorrow Belongs to Me
Emcee
Maybe This Time
Sally Bowles
Money
Emcee and Kit Kats
Married
Herr Schultz, Fraulein Schneider and Fraulein Kost
Tomorrow Belongs to Me
(Reprise)
Fraulein Kost, Ernst Ludwig and Company
Act 2
Sung By
Kick Line
Kit Kats
Married
(Reprise)
Herr Schultz
If You Could See Her
Emcee
What Would You Do?
Fraulein Schneider
I Don't Care Much
Emcee
Cabaret
Sally Bowles
Finale
Clifford Bradshaw and Emcee
Awards
Tony Award®
Best Revival of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Produced by
ATG Productions
,
Underbelly
,
Gavin Kalin Productions
,
Hunter Arnold
,
Smith & Brant Theatricals
and
Wessex Grove
Co-Produced by
Julie Boardman
,
Tom Smedes
,
Peter Stern
,
Heather Shields
,
Caiola Productions
,
Kate Cannova
,
Adam Blanshay Productions & Nicolas Talar
,
Aleri Entertainment
,
Alex Levy Productions
,
Bunny Rabbit Productions
,
D'Angora Padgett Productions
,
Cyrene Esposito
,
David Treatman
,
Eddie Redmayne
,
The Array IV
,
Bad Robot Live
,
BlueJay Productions
,
Grace Street Creative Group
,
Iocane Productions
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Tokyo Broadcasting System Television
,
George Waud
,
Yonge Street Theatricals
,
Federman Koenigsberg Productions / Sara Beth Zivitz
,
Tina Marie Casamento / Jennifer Johns
,
M. Kilburg Reedy / Tilman Kemmler
,
Greenspan Proffer / Kat Kit 4
,
Patty Baker / Matthew Christopher Pietras
,
Broadway Strategic Return Fund / Red Mountain Theater Company
,
Evan Coles / The Cohn Sisters
,
Nolan Doran / Fakston Productions
,
Epic Theatricals / Jeffrey Grove
,
Jessica Goldman Foung / Andrew Paradis
,
William Frisbie / Tilted
,
Marguerite Steed Hoffman / Willette & Manny Klausner
,
Vasi Laurence / Stephen C Byrd
,
Brian & Dayna Lee / City Cowboy Productions
,
Maybe This Time / 3D Productions
,
Nothing Ventured Productions / Theatre Producers of Color
,
Perfectly Marvelous / Catherine Schreiber & Co
,
Second Act / Freedom Theatricals
,
SSP Holdings / Todd & Bronwyn Bradley
,
Two Ladies / Nicole Eisenberg
,
Ilana Woldenberg / W Stage Productions
,
The Wolf Pack / Burnt Umber Productions
and
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Eddie Redmayne
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Gayle Rankin
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Steven Skybell
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Bebe Neuwirth
Best Scenic Design of a Musical
2024 Winner
Scenic Design by
Tom Scutt
Best Costume Design of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Costume Design by
Tom Scutt
Best Lighting Design of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Lighting Design by
Isabella Byrd
Best Sound Design of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Sound Design by
Nick Lidster
and
Autograph
Drama Desk Award
Outstanding Revival of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Produced by
ATG Productions
,
Underbelly
,
Gavin Kalin Productions
,
Hunter Arnold
,
Smith & Brant Theatricals
and
Wessex Grove
Co-Produced by
Julie Boardman
,
Tom Smedes
,
Peter Stern
,
Heather Shields
,
Caiola Productions
,
Kate Cannova
,
Adam Blanshay Productions & Nicolas Talar
,
Aleri Entertainment
,
Alex Levy Productions
,
Bunny Rabbit Productions
,
D'Angora Padgett Productions
,
Cyrene Esposito
,
David Treatman
,
Eddie Redmayne
,
The Array IV
,
Bad Robot Live
,
BlueJay Productions
,
Grace Street Creative Group
,
Iocane Productions
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Tokyo Broadcasting System Television
,
George Waud
,
Yonge Street Theatricals
,
Federman Koenigsberg Productions / Sara Beth Zivitz
,
Tina Marie Casamento / Jennifer Johns
,
M. Kilburg Reedy / Tilman Kemmler
,
Greenspan Proffer / Kat Kit 4
,
Patty Baker / Matthew Christopher Pietras
,
Broadway Strategic Return Fund / Red Mountain Theater Company
,
Evan Coles / The Cohn Sisters
,
Nolan Doran / Fakston Productions
,
Epic Theatricals / Jeffrey Grove
,
Jessica Goldman Foung / Andrew Paradis
,
William Frisbie / Tilted
,
Marguerite Steed Hoffman / Willette & Manny Klausner
,
Vasi Laurence / Stephen C Byrd
,
Brian & Dayna Lee / City Cowboy Productions
,
Maybe This Time / 3D Productions
,
Nothing Ventured Productions / Theatre Producers of Color
,
Perfectly Marvelous / Catherine Schreiber & Co
,
Second Act / Freedom Theatricals
,
SSP Holdings / Todd & Bronwyn Bradley
,
Two Ladies / Nicole Eisenberg
,
Ilana Woldenberg / W Stage Productions
,
The Wolf Pack / Burnt Umber Productions
and
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Outstanding Lead Performance in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Gayle Rankin
Outstanding Featured Performance in a Musical
2024 Winner
Bebe Neuwirth
Outstanding Sound Design of a Musical
2024 Winner
Sound Design by
Nick Lidster
and
Autograph
Outstanding Direction of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Directed by
Rebecca Frecknall
Statistics
Season:
2024-25
2023-24
View Graph
Week Ending
Gross
% Gross Pot.
Attendance
% Capacity
# Previews
# Perf.
Statistics supplied are courtesy of
The Broadway League
.
Cabaret Statistics
2024-25 Season
2023-24 Season
GROSS
ATTENDANCE
Gross
Week Ending
Attendance
Week Ending
People
Songs
Awards
Statistics
Production Staff
Opening Night Cast
Current Cast
Replacements
Theatre Owned / Operated by
ATG Entertainment
Produced by
ATG Productions
,
Underbelly
,
Gavin Kalin Productions
,
Hunter Arnold
,
Smith & Brant Theatricals
and
Wessex Grove
; Co-Produced by
Julie Boardman
,
Tom Smedes
,
Peter Stern
,
Heather Shields
,
Caiola Productions
,
Kate Cannova
,
Adam Blanshay Productions & Nicolas Talar
,
Aleri Entertainment
,
Alex Levy Productions
,
Bunny Rabbit Productions
,
D'Angora Padgett Productions
,
Cyrene Esposito
,
David Treatman
,
Eddie Redmayne
,
The Array IV
,
Bad Robot Live
,
BlueJay Productions
,
Grace Street Creative Group
,
Iocane Productions
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Tokyo Broadcasting System Television
,
George Waud
,
Yonge Street Theatricals
,
Federman Koenigsberg Productions / Sara Beth Zivitz
,
Tina Marie Casamento / Jennifer Johns
,
M. Kilburg Reedy / Tilman Kemmler
,
Greenspan Proffer / Kat Kit 4
,
Patty Baker / Matthew Christopher Pietras
,
Broadway Strategic Return Fund / Red Mountain Theater Company
,
Evan Coles / The Cohn Sisters
,
Nolan Doran / Fakston Productions
,
Epic Theatricals / Jeffrey Grove
,
Jessica Goldman Foung / Andrew Paradis
,
William Frisbie / Tilted
,
Marguerite Steed Hoffman / Willette & Manny Klausner
,
Vasi Laurence / Stephen C Byrd
,
Brian & Dayna Lee / City Cowboy Productions
,
Maybe This Time / 3D Productions
,
Nothing Ventured Productions / Theatre Producers of Color
,
Perfectly Marvelous / Catherine Schreiber & Co
,
Second Act / Freedom Theatricals
,
SSP Holdings / Todd & Bronwyn Bradley
,
Two Ladies / Nicole Eisenberg
,
Ilana Woldenberg / W Stage Productions
,
The Wolf Pack / Burnt Umber Productions
and
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Music by
John Kander
; Lyrics by
Fred Ebb
; Book by
Joe Masteroff
; Based on the play by
John Van Druten
; Based on stories by
Christopher Isherwood
; Prologue Composer:
Angus MacRae
; Musical Director:
Jennifer Whyte
; Prologue Music Director:
Angus MacRae
; Associate Musical Dir.:
Meghann Zervoulis Bate
Directed by
Rebecca Frecknall
; Choreographed by
Julia Cheng
; Prologue Director & Cabaret Associate Director:
Jordan Fein
; US Associate Director:
Danny Sharron
; UK Associate Choreographer:
Kayla Lomas-Kirton
; US Associate Choreographer:
Ilia Jessica Castro
; Assistant Choreographer:
Jena VanElslander
Scenic and Theater Design by
Tom Scutt
; Costume Design by
Tom Scutt
; Lighting Design by
Isabella Byrd
; Sound Design by
Nick Lidster
and
Autograph
; Hair and Wig Design by
Sam Cox
; Make-Up Design by
Guy Common
; Associate Scenic Design:
Andrew Moerdyk
and
Matthew Buttrey
; U.K. Associate Costume Designer:
Lucy Martin
; U.S. Associate Costume Designer:
Rachel Townsend
; Associate Lighting Design:
Timothy Reed
and
Paul Toben
; Prologue Associate Lighting Designer:
Alejandro Fajardo
; Associate Sound Design:
Will Pickens
; Prologue Associate Sound Designer:
Niamh Gaffney
; Associate Hair Design:
Jimmy Goode
; Associate Make-Up Design:
Brian Strumwasser
; U.K. Assistant Scenic Designer:
David Allen
,
Richard Henley
,
Anya Allin
and
George Sanger
; Assistant Costume Design:
Isabel Martin
and
Savannah Wetzel
; Assistant Lighting Design:
Kat Zhou
; Moving Light Programmer:
Paul Toben
; Prologue Moving Light Programmer:
Parker Conzone
Executive Producer:
Adam Speers
; General Manager:
101 Productions, Ltd.
and
Chris Morey
; Company Manager:
Michael Leibring
; Associate Co. Mgr:
Annie Schroeder
; Assistant Co. Mgr:
Thomas Bertron
Production Manager:
Sightline Productions
and
Gary Beestone Associates
; Production Stage Manager:
Thomas Recktenwald
; Stage Manager:
Derek Michael DiGregorio
; Assistant Stage Mgr:
Shelley Miles
,
Anita Shastri
,
Cherie B. Tay
and
Danielle Teague-Daniels
Musical Supervisor:
Jennifer Whyte
; Musical Coordinator:
Kristy Norter
; Conducted by
Jennifer Whyte
; Piano:
Jennifer Whyte
; Keyboard/Accordion:
Meghann Zervoulis Bate
; Alto Sax/Clarinet:
Michael Thomas
; Tenor Sax/Clarinet:
Vito Chiavuzzo
; Trumpet:
Hugo Moreno
; Trombone:
Reginald Chapman
; Banjo/Violin/Viola:
Claudia Chopek
; Double Bass:
Matt Aronoff
; Drums/Percussion:
Sean McDaniel
; Prologue Musician, Piano & Bass:
Brian Russell Carey
; Prologue Musician, Violin:
Francesca Dawis
; Prologue Musician, Accordion:
Maeve Stier
; Prologue Musician, Clarinet & Saxophone:
Michael Winograd
; Prologue Full-Time Substitute Musician:
Keiji Ishiguri
; Prologue Music Associate:
Jacob Yates
; Music Preparation:
Emily Grishman Music Preparation
; Music Preparation for Emily Grishman Music Preparation:
Alden Terry
; Music Technology:
Phij Adams
; U.S. Synth. Technology for Cohen Keyboards LLC:
Randy Cohen
; U.S. Synth. Technology:
Cohen Keyboards LLC
Casting:
Bernard Telsey, CSA
and
Kristian Charbonier, CSA
; Marketing Director:
Anna Pitera DeVito
; Advertising:
AKA
; Press Representative:
DKC/O&M
; Fight direction by
Thomas Schall
; Dance Captain:
Corinne Munsch
; Assistant Dance Captain:
MiMi Scardulla
; Prologue Dance Captain:
Spencer James Weidie
; Fight Captain:
Derek Michael DiGregorio
; Vocal Coach:
Joan Lader
and
Claire Underwood
; Intimacy Coordinator:
Lauren Kiele DeLeon
; Dialect Coach:
Jane Guyer Fujita
; Photographer:
Marc Brenner
Gayle Rankin
Sally Bowles
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Eddie Redmayne
Emcee
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Ato Blankson-Wood
Clifford Bradshaw
- Sep 14, 2024
Natascia Diaz
Fritzie
Kit Kat Girl
Fraulein Kost
Henry Gottfried
Ernst Ludwig
Bebe Neuwirth
Fraulein Schneider
Steven Skybell
Herr Schultz
Alaïa
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Iron Bryan
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Gabi Campo
Frenchie
Kit Kat Girl
Ayla Ciccone-Burton
Helga
Kit Kat Girl
Colin Cunliffe
Hans
Kit Kat Boy
Will Ervin Jr.
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Sun Kim
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Marty Lauter
Victor
Kit Kat Boy
Loren Lester
Broadway debut
Herman
Kit Kat Boy
Max
Deja McNair
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
David Merino
Lulu
Kit Kat Girl
Julian Ramos
Bobby
Kit Kat Boy
MiMi Scardulla
Texas
Kit Kat Girl
Paige Smallwood
Rosie
Kit Kat Girl
Swings:
Hannah Florence
,
Pedro Garza
,
Christian Kidd
,
Corinne Munsch
,
Chloé Nadon-Enriquez
,
Ida Saki
(Prologue Company),
Karl Skyler Urban
and
Spencer James Weidie
(Prologue Company)
Understudies:
Gabi Campo
(Sally Bowles),
Colin Cunliffe
(Herr Schultz, Ernst Ludwig),
Natascia Diaz
(Fraulein Schneider),
Hannah Florence
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Pedro Garza
(Clifford Bradshaw),
Marty Lauter
(Emcee),
Loren Lester
(Herr Schultz),
David Merino
(Emcee),
Corinne Munsch
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Julian Ramos
(Clifford Bradshaw),
MiMi Scardulla
(Fraulein Schneider),
Paige Smallwood
(Sally Bowles) and
Karl Skyler Urban
(Ernst Ludwig)
Gayle Rankin
Sally Bowles
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Eddie Redmayne
Emcee
Apr 01, 2024 - Sep 14, 2024
Ato Blankson-Wood
Clifford Bradshaw
- Sep 14, 2024
Natascia Diaz
Fritzie
Kit Kat Girl
Fraulein Kost
Henry Gottfried
Ernst Ludwig
Bebe Neuwirth
Fraulein Schneider
Steven Skybell
Herr Schultz
Alaïa
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Iron Bryan
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Gabi Campo
Frenchie
Kit Kat Girl
Ayla Ciccone-Burton
Helga
Kit Kat Girl
Colin Cunliffe
Hans
Kit Kat Boy
Will Ervin Jr.
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Sun Kim
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
Marty Lauter
Victor
Kit Kat Boy
Loren Lester
Broadway debut
Herman
Kit Kat Boy
Max
Deja McNair
Broadway debut
Prologue Dancer
David Merino
Lulu
Kit Kat Girl
Julian Ramos
Bobby
Kit Kat Boy
MiMi Scardulla
Texas
Kit Kat Girl
Paige Smallwood
Rosie
Kit Kat Girl
Swings:
Hannah Florence
,
Pedro Garza
,
Christian Kidd
,
Corinne Munsch
,
Chloé Nadon-Enriquez
,
Ida Saki
(Prologue Company),
Karl Skyler Urban
and
Spencer James Weidie
(Prologue Company)
Understudies:
Gabi Campo
(Sally Bowles),
Colin Cunliffe
(Herr Schultz, Ernst Ludwig),
Natascia Diaz
(Fraulein Schneider),
Hannah Florence
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Pedro Garza
(Clifford Bradshaw),
Marty Lauter
(Emcee),
Loren Lester
(Herr Schultz),
David Merino
(Emcee),
Corinne Munsch
(Fritzie, Fraulein Kost),
Julian Ramos
(Clifford Bradshaw),
MiMi Scardulla
(Fraulein Schneider),
Paige Smallwood
(Sally Bowles) and
Karl Skyler Urban
(Ernst Ludwig)
August Wilson Theatre
(Apr 21, 2024 - Present)
Cast
Auli'i Cravalho
Broadway debut
Sally Bowles
Sep 16, 2024 - Mar 30, 2025
Adam Lambert
Broadway debut
Emcee
Sep 16, 2024 - Mar 30, 2025
Calvin Leon Smith
Clifford Bradshaw
Sep 16, 2024 - ?
music by
John Kander
; lyrics by
Fred Ebb
Act 1
Sung By
Willkommen
Emcee and Kit Kats
Welcome to Berlin
Emcee
So What
Fraulein Schneider
Don't Tell Mama
Sally Bowles and The Kit Kat Girls
Mein Herr
Sally Bowles and The Kit Kat Girls
Perfectly Marvelous
Sally Bowles and Clifford Bradshaw
Two Ladies
Emcee and Kit Kats
It Couldn't Please Me More
Fraulein Schneider and Herr Schultz
Tomorrow Belongs to Me
Emcee
Maybe This Time
Sally Bowles
Money
Emcee and Kit Kats
Married
Herr Schultz, Fraulein Schneider and Fraulein Kost
Tomorrow Belongs to Me
(Reprise)
Fraulein Kost, Ernst Ludwig and Company
Act 2
Sung By
Kick Line
Kit Kats
Married
(Reprise)
Herr Schultz
If You Could See Her
Emcee
What Would You Do?
Fraulein Schneider
I Don't Care Much
Emcee
Cabaret
Sally Bowles
Finale
Clifford Bradshaw and Emcee
Tony Award®
Best Revival of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Produced by
ATG Productions
,
Underbelly
,
Gavin Kalin Productions
,
Hunter Arnold
,
Smith & Brant Theatricals
and
Wessex Grove
Co-Produced by
Julie Boardman
,
Tom Smedes
,
Peter Stern
,
Heather Shields
,
Caiola Productions
,
Kate Cannova
,
Adam Blanshay Productions & Nicolas Talar
,
Aleri Entertainment
,
Alex Levy Productions
,
Bunny Rabbit Productions
,
D'Angora Padgett Productions
,
Cyrene Esposito
,
David Treatman
,
Eddie Redmayne
,
The Array IV
,
Bad Robot Live
,
BlueJay Productions
,
Grace Street Creative Group
,
Iocane Productions
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Tokyo Broadcasting System Television
,
George Waud
,
Yonge Street Theatricals
,
Federman Koenigsberg Productions / Sara Beth Zivitz
,
Tina Marie Casamento / Jennifer Johns
,
M. Kilburg Reedy / Tilman Kemmler
,
Greenspan Proffer / Kat Kit 4
,
Patty Baker / Matthew Christopher Pietras
,
Broadway Strategic Return Fund / Red Mountain Theater Company
,
Evan Coles / The Cohn Sisters
,
Nolan Doran / Fakston Productions
,
Epic Theatricals / Jeffrey Grove
,
Jessica Goldman Foung / Andrew Paradis
,
William Frisbie / Tilted
,
Marguerite Steed Hoffman / Willette & Manny Klausner
,
Vasi Laurence / Stephen C Byrd
,
Brian & Dayna Lee / City Cowboy Productions
,
Maybe This Time / 3D Productions
,
Nothing Ventured Productions / Theatre Producers of Color
,
Perfectly Marvelous / Catherine Schreiber & Co
,
Second Act / Freedom Theatricals
,
SSP Holdings / Todd & Bronwyn Bradley
,
Two Ladies / Nicole Eisenberg
,
Ilana Woldenberg / W Stage Productions
,
The Wolf Pack / Burnt Umber Productions
and
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Eddie Redmayne
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Gayle Rankin
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Steven Skybell
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Bebe Neuwirth
Best Scenic Design of a Musical
2024 Winner
Scenic Design by
Tom Scutt
Best Costume Design of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Costume Design by
Tom Scutt
Best Lighting Design of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Lighting Design by
Isabella Byrd
Best Sound Design of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Sound Design by
Nick Lidster
and
Autograph
Drama Desk Award
Outstanding Revival of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Produced by
ATG Productions
,
Underbelly
,
Gavin Kalin Productions
,
Hunter Arnold
,
Smith & Brant Theatricals
and
Wessex Grove
Co-Produced by
Julie Boardman
,
Tom Smedes
,
Peter Stern
,
Heather Shields
,
Caiola Productions
,
Kate Cannova
,
Adam Blanshay Productions & Nicolas Talar
,
Aleri Entertainment
,
Alex Levy Productions
,
Bunny Rabbit Productions
,
D'Angora Padgett Productions
,
Cyrene Esposito
,
David Treatman
,
Eddie Redmayne
,
The Array IV
,
Bad Robot Live
,
BlueJay Productions
,
Grace Street Creative Group
,
Iocane Productions
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Tokyo Broadcasting System Television
,
George Waud
,
Yonge Street Theatricals
,
Federman Koenigsberg Productions / Sara Beth Zivitz
,
Tina Marie Casamento / Jennifer Johns
,
M. Kilburg Reedy / Tilman Kemmler
,
Greenspan Proffer / Kat Kit 4
,
Patty Baker / Matthew Christopher Pietras
,
Broadway Strategic Return Fund / Red Mountain Theater Company
,
Evan Coles / The Cohn Sisters
,
Nolan Doran / Fakston Productions
,
Epic Theatricals / Jeffrey Grove
,
Jessica Goldman Foung / Andrew Paradis
,
William Frisbie / Tilted
,
Marguerite Steed Hoffman / Willette & Manny Klausner
,
Vasi Laurence / Stephen C Byrd
,
Brian & Dayna Lee / City Cowboy Productions
,
Maybe This Time / 3D Productions
,
Nothing Ventured Productions / Theatre Producers of Color
,
Perfectly Marvelous / Catherine Schreiber & Co
,
Second Act / Freedom Theatricals
,
SSP Holdings / Todd & Bronwyn Bradley
,
Two Ladies / Nicole Eisenberg
,
Ilana Woldenberg / W Stage Productions
,
The Wolf Pack / Burnt Umber Productions
and
The Shubert Organization (Robert E. Wankel: Chairman and CEO; Elliot Greene: Chief Operating Officer; Charles Flateman: Executive Vice President)
Outstanding Lead Performance in a Musical
2024 Nominee
Gayle Rankin
Outstanding Featured Performance in a Musical
2024 Winner
Bebe Neuwirth
Outstanding Sound Design of a Musical
2024 Winner
Sound Design by
Nick Lidster
and
Autograph
Outstanding Direction of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Directed by
Rebecca Frecknall
Season:
2024-25
2023-24
View Graph
Week Ending
Gross
% Gross Pot.
Attendance
% Capacity
# Previews
# Perf.
Statistics supplied are courtesy of
The Broadway League
.
Cabaret Statistics
2024-25 Season
2023-24 Season
GROSS
ATTENDANCE
Gross
Week Ending
Attendance
Week Ending
PRODUCTIONS
More Productions by Opening Date
Lempicka
Apr 14, 2024
May 19, 2024
The Wiz
Apr 17, 2024
Aug 18, 2024
Suffs
Apr 18, 2024
Present
Stereophonic
Apr 19, 2024
Jan 05, 2025
Hell's Kitchen
Apr 20, 2024
Present
Cabaret
Apr 21, 2024
Mary Jane
Apr 23, 2024
Jun 30, 2024
Uncle Vanya
Apr 24, 2024
Jun 16, 2024
Illinoise
Apr 24, 2024
Aug 10, 2024
Mother Play
Apr 25, 2024
Jun 16, 2024
The Great Gatsby
Apr 25, 2024
Present
1/4):
Close
Close
Home
Shows
People
Organizations
Theatres
Seasons
Characters
Awards
Songs
Statistics
Advanced Search
FAQ
Help
About
Policies
Contact