Series Directed by
Paul Wroblewski | ... | (17 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Marcus D.F. White | ... | (6 episodes, 2005) |
Alan Macmillan | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Tim O'Mara | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Writing Credits
Rachel Dawson | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Tim O'Mara | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Robyn Charteris | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2002) |
Stephen John Hallett | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2002) |
Eddie Harrison | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Richard Langridge | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Helen Farrall | ... | (2 episodes 2004) (unknown episodes) |
Steve Turner | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Dennis Kiely | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Richard Langridge | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Dominique Middleton | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Claire Mundell | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Andrew Rowley | ... | producer (1 episode, 2002) |
John Price | ... | producer: Scotland (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Music by
Garry Hardman | ... | (40 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Series Cinematography by
Andrew Conder | ... | (14 episodes, 2005) |
Marcus Hides | ... | (13 episodes, 2003) |
John Record | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Geoff Lamb | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Anne Henderson | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Art Direction by
Judy Kelly | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Costume Design by
Helen Mather | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Makeup Department
Robbie Austin | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Production Management
Naomi Just | ... | production manager (14 episodes, 2005) |
Lynda Wilkinson | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Wood | ... | second assistant director (13 episodes, 2003) |
Wade Savage | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Tony Gilbert | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Inge Stainlay | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Gordon Westman | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Charles Mann | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Warwick Miller | ... | leading hand (13 episodes, 2002) |
Robbie Porter | ... | standby props (13 episodes, 2003) |
Dane Eade | ... | carpenter: set dressing (4 episodes, 2002) |
Series Sound Department
James Andrews | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Ben Anderson | ... | sound effects editor (14 episodes, 2005) |
Dino Giacomin | ... | sound mixer (14 episodes, 2005) |
Daniel Carlin | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Anthony Frisina | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Tim Lloyd | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2002) |
Ian Neilson | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2002) |
Nigel Christensen | ... | sound supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kate Auld | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Philip Partridge | ... | stunt double (13 episodes, 2002) |
Brett Sheerin | ... | stunt double (13 episodes, 2002) |
Danny Baldwin | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Sue Baldwin | ... | stunt department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Lucas | ... | camera operator (12 episodes, 2003) |
Marcus Hides | ... | camera operator (10 episodes, 2002) |
Angela Cerasi | ... | assistant camera (8 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Stacy Cross | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2002) |
Tony Gardiner | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2002) |
Andrew Hampton | ... | grip (1 episode, 2002) |
Wina Jie | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2002) |
Clive Rippon | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2002) |
Matthew Weston | ... | camera attachment (1 episode, 2005) |
Riki Byrne | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Oliver Jaeger | ... | video tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abbie Mawhinney | ... | costume assistant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editorial Department
Teena Mestres | ... | assistant editor (12 episodes, 2003) |
Kieran Bleakley | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2002) |
John Mandoukos | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2002) |
Trish Cahill | ... | final colorist (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Wilf Flint | ... | location manager (13 episodes, 2002) |
Clinton White | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Mark McGhee | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Music Department
Nigel Christensen | ... | music supervisor (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Chris Kunz | ... | script editor (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Holly Lyons | ... | script editor (13 episodes, 2003) |
Giovannina Cotroneo | ... | script coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Angela Barac | ... | production runner (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Marianne Flynn | ... | production accountant (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Abigail Howkins | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002) |
Sue Collins | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2002) |
Sophie Dick | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2002) |
Sarah Van Ommen | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2002) |
Louise McNicholl | ... | production runner (unknown episodes) |
Kim Prentice | ... | assistant to producer (unknown episodes) |