Directed by
Ethan Maniquis | ||
Robert Rodriguez |
Writing Credits
Robert Rodriguez | ... | (written by) & |
Álvaro Rodríguez | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ashok Amritraj | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Avellan | ... | producer (as Elizabeth Avellán) |
Alan Bernon | ... | executive producer |
Ed Borgerding | ... | executive producer (as Edward Borgerding) |
Alastair Burlingham | ... | co-executive producer |
Dominic Cancilla | ... | co-producer |
Jerry Fruchtman | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Fruchtman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jack Gilardi Jr. | ... | co-executive producer (as Jacky Gilardi Jr.) |
Michael Z. Gordon | ... | co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Anthony Gudas | ... | co-executive producer |
Myles Nestel | ... | executive producer |
Darby Parker | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Proper | ... | associate producer |
Steve Robbins | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | producer |
Rick Schwartz | ... | producer |
Music by
Chingon |
Cinematography by
Jimmy Lindsey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rebecca Rodriguez | ||
Robert Rodriguez |
Casting By
J.C. Cantu | ||
Carla Hool | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Christopher Stull | ... | (as Chris Stull) |
Set Decoration by
Bart Brown | ||
Marylee Rudisill |
Costume Design by
Nina Proctor |
Makeup Department
Lauren Andersen | ... | makeup assistant |
Angela Angel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Becki Drake | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nancy Rankin Escovedo | ... | special makeup effects assistant (as Nancy Rankin) |
Doug Field | ... | key special effects makeup |
Tracy Fleming | ... | makeup department head |
Steve Hartman | ... | makeup artist |
Meredith Johns | ... | special effects makeup department head |
Ermahn Ospina | ... | makeup department head |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | moldmaker |
Joe Rivera | ... | hair department head (as Joe E. Rivera) |
Alissa Shores | ... | special effects makeup assistant |
Charles Yusko | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Michaela Farrell | ... | additional special effects makeup artist (uncredited) |
Missy Lisenby | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) / special makeup effects assistant (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dominic Cancilla | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vanessa Gaitan | ... | second second assistant director |
Susan Jasso | ... | second assistant director (as Susana Jasso) |
Elion Olson | ... | assistant director |
David Rimer | ... | first assistant director (as David Vincent Rimer) |
Jeff Guerrero | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Michael Abelman | ... | scenic charge |
Steve Allen | ... | propmaker |
Ted Altman | ... | props |
Kevin Blosser | ... | property master assistant |
Yvonne Boudreaux | ... | production designer assistant |
Rodney Brown | ... | general foreman: prep |
Brandon Campbell | ... | props |
Tom Christopher | ... | leadman |
Chris Clayton | ... | set dresser |
Chris Combs | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Corona | ... | graphics assistant: Troublemaker Digital |
Debbie Cortez Haber | ... | art department coordinator (as Debbie C. Haber) |
Tim Dingle | ... | scenic artist |
Melanie Ferguson | ... | on-set dresser |
Ken Gaston-Kilgore | ... | set dresser (as Kenneth Gaston-Kilgore) |
Juliet Guimont | ... | scenic foreman |
Mark Gutierrez | ... | utility technician |
David Hack | ... | leadman (as David S. Hack) |
Edwin G. Hill | ... | painter |
Garry Kirks | ... | construction foreman: shoot |
Marcus LaPorte | ... | props fabricator |
Timothy W. Lobdell | ... | carpenter (as Tim Lobdell) |
Andy McCauley | ... | carpenter |
Sun C. McColgin | ... | carpenter |
Joe McCusker | ... | construction coordinator: prep |
Richard M. Moore | ... | construction coordinator: shoot |
Tyler Noel | ... | painter |
Scott Perez | ... | set dresser |
Rob Perkins | ... | set painter |
Ronald Perkins | ... | construction foreman: Filmdekor Set Construction |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | property master: prep |
Jonathan Shaffer | ... | property master: shoot |
Rob Simons | ... | property master |
Corissa Smith | ... | painter |
Tyler J. Smith | ... | property master assistant |
Gary Strube | ... | carpenter (as Gary D. Strube) |
Kurt Volk | ... | graphic designer: Troublemaker Digital |
Mike Walker | ... | painter |
Desirae Wallace | ... | art department assistant |
Michael E. Wilks | ... | property master assistant |
Phillip Williams | ... | utility technician |
Koen Wooten | ... | storyboard artist |
George Yepes | ... | artist |
Susan A. Benson | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
Forest Fagan | ... | props (uncredited) |
James R. Hall | ... | additional graphics (uncredited) |
David Karave | ... | set props assistant (uncredited) |
Walter Schneider | ... | scenic artist: reshoots (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Frank Aguilar | ... | sound mixer |
Ethan Andrus | ... | sound mixer |
David Bach | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Clark Crawford | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Brad Engleking | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr recordist |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist (as Catherine A. Harper) |
William Jacobs | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Rob Johnson | ... | sound editorial assistant |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Carla Murray | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Rakoczy | ... | foley editor / supervising sound editor |
Sergio Reyes | ... | mixing stage consultant |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lucifer Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Tom Sturgis | ... | boom operator (as Thomas W. Sturgis) |
Michael Swanner | ... | sound utility |
Nicolas Titeux | ... | sound recordist |
Sean McCormick | ... | additional sound utility (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Brown | ... | special effects technician |
Everett Byrom III | ... | special effects supervisor |
Craig Byrom | ... | special effects foreman |
Spencer Lowry | ... | special effects technician |
James W. McCormick | ... | special effects technician (as James McCormick) |
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects technician (as Robert Trevino) |
Jeffery D. Woodrel | ... | special effects technician |
Samantha Inoue Harte | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Jason Serota | ... | special effects technician intern (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jeffrey Acord | ... | visual effects information technologies: Troublemaker Digital (as Jeff Acord) |
Nazim Aladogan | ... | digital compositor: Hybride Technologies Inc. |
Marcus Alqueres | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Eleonora Avellan | ... | vbisual effects operations manager: Troublemaker Digital (as Eleanora Avellán) |
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects artist: Syndrome VFX |
Jamie Baxter | ... | visual effects: Hybride |
Rodney Brunet | ... | visual development (as Rodney J. Brunet) / visual effects supervisor: Troublemaker Digital (as Rodney J. Brunet) |
Maru Buendia-Senties | ... | compositor: Troublemaker Digital / on-set visual effects assistant: Troublemaker Digital |
Aaron Burns | ... | senior compositor: Troublemaker Digital |
Tamar Chatterjee | ... | FX Supervisor |
Kevin Dartt | ... | visual effects operations manager: Troublemaker Digital |
Emily Davis | ... | visual effects coordinator: Troublemaker Digital |
Andrew Dela Cruz | ... | flame artist: Troublemaker Digital (as Drew Dela Cruz) |
Chris Esquivel | ... | visual effects assistant: Troublemaker Digital |
Richard Gordoa | ... | senior compositor: Troublemaker Digital |
Adam Gravois | ... | 3d visual effects artist: Troublemaker Digital |
Santiago Martinez | ... | visual effects operations manager: Troublemaker Digital |
Chris Olivia | ... | visual development / visual effects supervisor: Troublemaker Digital |
Eric Pham | ... | visual effects artist |
Danielle Plantec | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jabbar Raisani | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | visual effects executive producer: Troublemaker Digital / visual effects supervisor |
M. Zachary Sherman | ... | visual effects artist: Syndrome VFX |
Gregory L. Smith | ... | technical artist: Troublemaker Digital (as Greg Smith) |
Travis Smith | ... | visual effects editor |
Sarote Tabcum Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Syndrome VFX |
Adam Wyatt Tate | ... | visual effects assistant: Troublemaker Digital (as Adam Tate) |
Alex Toader | ... | visual development / visual effects supervisor |
Monica Verdu | ... | compositor: Hybride |
Paul Waggoner | ... | technical artist: Troublemaker Digital (as Paul Waggonner) |
Michael D. Werckle | ... | 3d visual effects artist: Troublemaker Digital (as Mike Werckle) |
Tad Catalano | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jean-Pierre Flayeux | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Steven Lloyd | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mitchell Lance Adams | ... | stunts |
David Alvarado | ... | stunts |
Desirée Avalos | ... | stunts (as Desiree Avalos) |
Christopher M. Campos | ... | stunts |
Joseph T. Campos | ... | stunt performer |
John Cann | ... | stunts |
Oscar Carles | ... | stunts |
Mark Chavarria | ... | stunts (as Mark Anthony Chavarria) |
Cosmin Diacu | ... | stunt performer |
Colin Mitchell Duffy | ... | stunts (as Colin Duffy) |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | ... | stunts (as Cheryl Wheeler-Duncan) |
J.J. Echavarria | ... | stunts (as Johnny Echavarria) |
Jeremy Fitzgerald | ... | stunts |
Nate Flores | ... | stunts |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts (as Richard Hancock) |
Dylan Hart | ... | stunts |
Jim Henry | ... | stunts |
Jeff Milburn | ... | stunts |
Norman Mora | ... | stunts |
Mark Norby | ... | stunts |
Eric Norris | ... | stunts |
Michael Ortiz | ... | stunts |
Pete O. Partida | ... | stunts |
Víctor Quintero | ... | fight coordinator / stunts |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunts (as Steve Ritzi) |
Con Schell | ... | stunts |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunts |
Derek Southers | ... | stunts |
Matthew Tompkins | ... | stunts (as Matt Tompkins) |
Jay Torrez | ... | stunts |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Winston West | ... | stunts |
Raliegh Wilson | ... | stunts |
Jesse Campos | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mark Chavarria | ... | stunt double: Cheech Marin (uncredited) |
Louis Moncivias | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Norman Mora | ... | stunt double: Danny Trejo (uncredited) |
Ross Morgan Ruben | ... | stunt double: Robert De Niro (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Lupe Trejo | ... | featured fighter (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Micael Albrecht | ... | electrician: press conference |
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán | ... | photographer: behind-the-scenes (as Joaquin Avellán) / still photographer (as Joaquin Avellán) |
Carlos Benavides | ... | electrician |
Blake Clifton | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Conn | ... | electrician |
Justin DeGuire | ... | assistant camera |
Wes Dixon | ... | electrician |
Roger Eickenroht | ... | rigging electrician |
Matt Fliehler | ... | electrician |
Neil Fraser | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Gillespie | ... | grip |
Robyn Greer | ... | camera operator |
Matt Harshbarger | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Vance Holmes | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Chip Huntington | ... | grip |
Dan Jackson | ... | technician: high definition |
Robert Janecka | ... | best boy electric |
Sean Maxwell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jason McKnight | ... | electrician |
Raul Mello | ... | rigging gaffer (as Raul 'Bull' Mello) |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sam Pearcy | ... | daily second assistant camera |
Phillip Renke | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Robert B. Reynolds | ... | rigging electrician |
Donis Rhoden | ... | grip |
Brandon Roberts | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Ferrell A. Shinnick | ... | key grip (as Ferrell Shinnick) |
Todd Smiley | ... | gaffer (as Todd E. Smiley) |
Louis Smith | ... | additional second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Pete Stockton | ... | key rigging grip (as Peter Stockton) |
Rico Torres | ... | still photographer |
Steve Urban | ... | grip |
Joe Vasquez | ... | best boy grip |
Sebastian Vega | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ezra Venetos | ... | grip |
Miguel 'Mike' Wise | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Tony Bendt | ... | grip: additional photography (uncredited) |
Eric Cunningham | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
John Eschberger | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Cory Foster | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Janet Jensen | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John Johns | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Jason Keene | ... | key grip: b unit (uncredited) |
Robert L. Lucas | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Scott Magruder | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Matthew McGinn | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | electrician: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Erik Untersee | ... | grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Aaron Atom Vyvial | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Craig Wadlin | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lindsay Graham | ... | casting associate |
Brandon Hemmerling | ... | casting assistant |
Jason Hilton | ... | casting |
Mike McCutchen | ... | extras casting |
Zac Schwartz | ... | casting assistant |
Beth Sepko | ... | extras casting / local casting |
Jessica Sloan | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brenda J. Chambers | ... | set costumer (as Brenda Chambers) |
Betty Chlystek | ... | tailor (as Elizabeth M. Chlystek) |
Dorothy Harrigan | ... | costume production assistant |
Janice Janecek | ... | costume supervisor |
Nyima Johnston | ... | key set costumer (as Nyima R. Johnston) |
Hunter Lohse | ... | costume production assistant |
Erin Randall | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Luke Cahill | ... | on-line editor |
George Chavez | ... | color timer |
Chris Esquivel | ... | post-production assistant: Troublemaker Digital |
Eileen Godoy | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Matt Hull | ... | digital intermediate producer assistant |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | senior supervising colorist |
Jay Mahavier | ... | digital conform editor / first assistant editor |
Sean Mattini | ... | colorist assistant |
Tim Maxwell | ... | digital transfer |
David Orr | ... | colorist |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Mitch Paulson | ... | colorist |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | digital intermediate editor |
David Rosenblatt | ... | additional editor |
Ian Silverstein | ... | additional editor |
Sebastian Spader | ... | editorial production assistant |
Kelly Stein | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lee Wimer | ... | colorist |
Nick Smith | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Marc Baroni | ... | locations |
James Crowley | ... | location scout |
Dustin Daniels | ... | assistant location manager |
Jose Angel Hernandez | ... | location manager (as Jose Hernandez) |
Danny Sutedja | ... | location production assistant |
Steve White | ... | location production assistant |
Vernon Smith | ... | locations production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Sturgeon | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Wallgren | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ryland Angel | ... | solo singer 'ave maria' |
John Debney | ... | musician: Chingon band |
Mark Del Castillo | ... | performer: Chingon |
Rick Del Castillo | ... | composer: additional music / musician: Chingon band |
Annette Fradera | ... | music consultant: Mexican music |
Steven Hufsteter | ... | composer: main title theme |
Tito Larriva | ... | composer: main title theme |
Tim Rakoczy | ... | music editor |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | composer: main title theme / music producer / musician: Chingon band |
Carl Thiel | ... | composer: additional music / music mixer / music producer / musician: Chingon band |
Tito & Tarantula | ... | musicians: main title theme (as Tito and Tarantula) |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gina Grande | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tracy Craytor | ... | production van driver |
Mark Crosby | ... | driver: hair & make up |
Cecil D. Evans | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dwayne Haevischer | ... | transportation captain |
Bobby Sconci | ... | transportation co-captain |
Russell E. Scott | ... | picture car coordinator |
Sam Craytor | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Teresa Haney | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Steven Willhoite | ... | driver: construction (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lucas Amann | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Arlow | ... | intern |
John Arszyla | ... | medic: construction |
Javier Avellan | ... | intern (as Javier Antonio Avellán) |
Karla Elisa Avila | ... | intern |
Cory Barnett | ... | intern |
Kaivan Bazleh | ... | intern |
Wynona Becker | ... | intern |
Dave Bennett | ... | completion bond rep |
Susan A. Benson | ... | intern (as Susan Benson) |
David Berón | ... | additional voice (as David Beron) / additional voices |
Travis Carr | ... | production assistant |
Craig Chalmers | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Cobian | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Compas | ... | production counsel: Gray Krauss Des Rochers |
Caroline Connor | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Corona | ... | assistant: Ethan Maniquis |
April Crump | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tiger Darrow | ... | intern |
Iris Davis | ... | intern |
Christa del Castillo | ... | production secretary |
Brittany Droddy | ... | stand-in: Michelle Rodriguez |
Richard Ehlert | ... | caterer |
David Emmons | ... | assistant chef |
Nancy Rankin Escovedo | ... | intern (as Nancy Rankin) |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Joe Forlini | ... | first assistant craft service |
Derek Franzese | ... | production assistant: Additional Photography |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | armorer (as Stan Gilbert) |
Sara Grauerholz | ... | intern |
Jonathan Gray | ... | production counsel: Gray Krauss Des Rochers |
Andrew Grissom | ... | intern |
Jeff Guerrero | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nixon D. Guerrero | ... | accountant: Troublemaker Digital (as Nixon Guerrero) |
Jordan Haro | ... | intern |
Kipling Harvey | ... | assistant chef |
Bridget Hoffman | ... | additional voices |
George Huang | ... | creative consultant |
Chris Hunt | ... | production assistant |
Rif Hutton | ... | additional voices |
Case Johnson | ... | office production assistant |
Clara Kim | ... | assistant: Rick Schwartz |
Ryan Kirk | ... | intern |
Betsy Koch | ... | assistant: Robert Rodriguez |
Kim LeBlanc | ... | assistant: Robert Rodriguez |
Luisa Leschin | ... | additional voices |
Melody Lloyd | ... | medic: construction |
Kendall McKinnon | ... | intern |
Christopher Mekhail | ... | intern (as Chris Mekhail) |
Richard Miro | ... | additional voices |
Molly Murray | ... | post production accountant (as Molly Murray-Bunner) / production accountant (as Molly Murray-Bunner) |
Bob Neill | ... | additional voices |
Jonathan Nichols-Navarro | ... | additional voice (as Jonathan Nichols) |
Heather Olson | ... | intern |
Juan Pacheco | ... | additional voices |
Carson Parish | ... | intern |
Roxie Rodriguez | ... | intern |
Saul Sanchez | ... | key craft service |
William Schmidt | ... | intern |
M.K. Shaw | ... | payroll accountant |
Stephanie Sides | ... | intern |
Reneau Skinner | ... | first assistant accountant |
Garin Sparks | ... | Additional |
Mark Spencer | ... | key set production assistant |
W.K. Stratton | ... | additional voices |
Soo Teal | ... | stand-in/extra |
David Thibodeaux | ... | security: Troublemaker Digital |
Raigen Thornton | ... | set medic |
Kurt Volk | ... | title designer |
Shelly Williams | ... | marketing and publicity: "Allied Integrated Marketing" |
Peter Armendáriz | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ginger Attaway | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Laurent Boyé | ... | publicity staff (uncredited) |
Mary Beth Chambers | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Chad Cohen | ... | insurance broker: Reiff & Associates (uncredited) |
André Des Rochers | ... | financial counsel (uncredited) |
Christopher Dufau | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Haddad | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Dan Hindes | ... | project manager (uncredited) |
Matt Joyner | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Michael Kennedy | ... | project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema (uncredited) |
Brian Murphy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Carlos Pina | ... | stand in: Chris Warner (uncredited) |
Dante Ponzanelli | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Will Scoville | ... | stand-in: Jeff Fahey (uncredited) |
Will Semons | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan Strassner | ... | stand-in: Lindsay Lohan (uncredited) |
Ian M. Stratford | ... | financial counsel (uncredited) |
Thanks
Guy Louis XVI | ... | thanks |
Danny Mandel | ... | special production thanks |
Edward Shearmur | ... | thanks |