Directed by
Danny J. Boyle |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lauren Balson Carter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kayla Wallace | ... | Autumn Bailey | |
Maddie Phillips | ... | Kara | |
Kehli O'Byrne | ... | Cynthia Bailey | |
Andre Anthony | ... | Jordan Dunn | |
Sarah-Jane Redmond | ... | Coach Dot | |
Samantha Schimmer | ... | Jenny | |
Tedra Rogers | ... | Heidi | |
Mya Lowe | ... | Samantha | |
Ryan Grantham | ... | Max | |
Brian E.B. Leslie | ... | Principal Janus | |
Khamisa Wilsher | ... | Megan | |
Sarah Corrigan | ... | Bella | |
Dion Riley | ... | Kevin | |
Bobby Stewart | ... | Officer Grady (as Bobby L. Stewart) | |
Carolyn Yonge | ... | Tasha | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tyson Arner | ... | Bode | |
Abbygale Chung | ... | Dancer (as Abby Chung) |
Produced by
Sebastian Battro | ... | executive producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Amelia Burstyn | ... | associate producer |
Louisa Cadywould | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Fisher | ... | executive producer |
Richard Greenhalgh | ... | line producer |
Breanne Laplante | ... | executive producer (as Breanne Hartley) |
Gilles Laplante | ... | producer (as Gilles LaPlante) |
Cinematography by
Dan Dumouchel | ||
Ryan Petey | ... | (Director of Photography) |
Editing by
Jesse Lyon |
Casting By
Ann Forry |
Production Design by
Patrick Acuña | ... | (as Patrick Acuna) |
Costume Design by
Erica Minisini |
Makeup Department
Laura Rodgers Murray | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Richard Greenhalgh | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kameron Bodaly | ... | second assistant director |
Kelsey T. Howard | ... | first assistant director |
Alyssa Mack-Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Karina Centeno Mirth | ... | property master |
Jasmine Chaos | ... | props |
Elizabeth Jackson | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Matt Coffey | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Rodolfo Piedras | ... | sound mixer |
Myles Regnier | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Kelsi Padula | ... | stunt double: Kayla Wallace |
Sharlene Royer | ... | motorcycle stunt double: Kara |
Chad Sayn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Astorga Bocos | ... | still photographer |
Kenny Chow | ... | digital imaging technician |
Matteo Di Iorio | ... | steadicam operator |
Daniel Irving | ... | Best Electric |
James Nisbet | ... | key grip |
Carlos Solares | ... | lighting technician |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | finishing editor |
Patrick Costelloe | ... | post production supervisor |
Emerson Hill | ... | assistant editor |
Achim Kapitza | ... | colorist |
Jay Ann Pardy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Matthew Arne | ... | key production assistant |
Shane Bolenback | ... | location production assistant |
Tarina Lynn Colledge | ... | location manager |
Kelly Cook | ... | location production assistant |
Larissa Craig | ... | assistant location manager |
Fabien Lyde | ... | location production assistant |
Brent McCorkle | ... | assistant location manager |
Paige Mulaner-Hamilton | ... | key production assistant |
Alex Rowley | ... | location production assistant |
Pete Tsopeis | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Cameron Catalano | ... | music by |
Script and Continuity Department
Brendan Wanderer | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Johara Boukabous | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Victoria Caro | ... | choreographer |
Lydia Guo | ... | vice president of legal and business affairs |
Dave Hickey | ... | development coordinator |
Daria Kogan | ... | accounting clerk |
Chris Langford | ... | production coordinator |
Ritesh Matlani | ... | producer's assistant |
Javier Porragas | ... | producer's assistant |
Richard Raghoo | ... | production accountant |
Amanda J. Strachan | ... | Business Affairs Associate |