Directed by
Carmen Jaquier |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carmen Jaquier |
Cast (in credits order)
Lilith Grasmug | ... | Elisabeth | |
Mermoz Melchior | ... | Joseph | |
Benjamin Python | ... | Emile | |
Noah Watzlawick | ... | Pierrot | |
Lea Gigon | ... | Innocente | |
Diana Gervalla | ... | Adèle | |
Lou Iff | ... | Paule | |
Sabine Timoteo | ... | La Mère | |
François Revaclier | ... | Le Père | |
Marco Calamandrei | ... | Le Curé | |
Barbara Tobola | ... | La Mère Supérieure | |
Etienne Tripoz | ... | Brother | |
Lisa Kirby | ... | Fiancee |
Produced by
Joëlle Bertossa | ... | associate producer |
Lauren Dark | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa Kirby | ... | executive producer |
Flavia Zanon | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Nicolas Rabaeus |
Cinematography by
Marine Atlan |
Editing by
Xavier Sirven |
Casting By
Minna Prader |
Art Direction by
Rekha Musale | ||
Ivan Niclass |
Costume Design by
Mariel Manuel |
Makeup Department
Sabine Kamber | ... | makeup artist |
Emmanuelle Olivet Pellegrin | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Justine Revaz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elodie Bieri | ... | production manager |
Diane Schaefer | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalia Ducrey | ... | second assistant director |
Lucie Goldryng | ... | third assistant director |
Caroline Ronzon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pascal Baillods | ... | construction coordinator |
Guillaume Daret | ... | props |
Benoit Fontaine | ... | painter |
Rekha Musale | ... | set designer |
Ivan Niclass | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Carlos Ibañez Diaz | ... | sound |
Matthieu Fichet | ... | sound editor |
Nadine Häusler | ... | boom operator |
Raphael Sohier | ... | sound editor |
Denis Séchaud | ... | sound mixer |
Vuk Vukmanovic | ... | additional boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marine Atlan | ... | cinematographer |
Blaise Bauquis | ... | key grip |
Antoine Buisson | ... | electrician |
Paulo da Silva | ... | gaffer |
Alan Dupasquier | ... | grip |
Adrien Fernex | ... | dit |
Lukas Franz | ... | steadicam operator |
Myriam Guyenard | ... | grip |
Maxime Raymond | ... | first assistant camera |
Fanny Reynaud | ... | second assistant camera |
Mathieu Werlen | ... | additional electician |
Casting Department
Pauline Deutsch | ... | casting assistant |
Mariângela Galvao-Tresch | ... | extras casting |
Minna Prader | ... | casting |
Laura Stucki | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Chenevard | ... | wardrobe |
Geneviève Maulini | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gina Calamassi | ... | assistant editor |
Jacques L'Amour | ... | Additional Editing |
Fanny Mazoyer | ... | colorist |
Xavier Sirven | ... | editor |
Location Management
Io Baur | ... | locations |
Bastien Conus | ... | locations |
Xavier Michel | ... | location manager |
Aude Sublet | ... | location coordinator |
Michael Virgilio | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Laurent Vonlanthen | ... | music mixer / recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Joséphine Pittet | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Marion Chollet | ... | production assistant |