Directed by
Emma Seligman |
Writing Credits
Emma Seligman | ... | (written by) & |
Rachel Sennott | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Elizabeth Banks | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
B. Ted Deiker | ... | executive producer (as Ted Deiker) |
Max Handelman | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Harrison Huffman | ... | line producer: additional photography |
Emma Seligman | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Sennott | ... | executive producer |
Alison Small | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Leo Birenberg | ... | (music by) |
Charli XCX | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Maria Rusche |
Editing by
Hanna Park |
Casting By
Maribeth Fox | ||
Laura Rosenthal |
Production Design by
Nate Jones |
Art Direction by
Michelle Jones |
Set Decoration by
Cassie Catalanotto | ... | (set decoration gang boss) |
Angela Gail Schroeder |
Costume Design by
Eunice Jera Lee |
Makeup Department
Madeline Brown | ... | hair stylist |
Wade Crutchfield | ... | barber |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | makeup department head |
Damita Jones | ... | key hair stylist |
Lesley Rodriguez | ... | makeup artist |
Carlos Savant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amy C. Weinberg | ... | key makeup artist |
Shandrea Williams | ... | hair department head (as Shandrea 'Shan' Williams) |
Glynn Bryant | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
B. Ted Deiker | ... | unit production manager |
Ann Gray | ... | post-production supervisor |
Harrison Huffman | ... | production manager: additional photography |
Ruth Kesler | ... | production supervisor |
Paul A. Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gregory S. Carr | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Josh Dietrich | ... | Additional Production Assistant |
Taylor DiMarco | ... | additional second assistant director / second second assistant director: additional photography |
Samuel Foster | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Kate Hofstetter | ... | staff production assistant |
James Roque | ... | first assistant director |
Thalia Skaleris | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Scott Williamson | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Fredrick Bruce | ... | carpenter |
Beau Coulon | ... | on set dresser |
Richard Dorrity | ... | foreman |
Jack Dale Downey II | ... | props |
Isidore Grisoli | ... | buyer |
Zach Hamlin | ... | set dresser |
Colby Murphy | ... | scenic foreman |
Chad Palardy | ... | leadman |
Alaina Peck | ... | property master |
Tye Plaisance | ... | set dresser |
Kenneth Poirier | ... | graphic designer |
Eric Ringbloom | ... | gang boss |
Jason Rodrigue | ... | props |
Vanessa Sanborn | ... | Props Assistant |
Smith Stickney | ... | assistant property master: additional photography |
Marcus Turchi | ... | construction coordinator |
Alfred Ward | ... | props assistant |
Paul Woodhall | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Andrea Bella | ... | sound designer |
Robert C. Bigelow | ... | sound mixer |
John Bowen | ... | adr supervisor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Jay Fisher | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Foster | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jerry Gilbert | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Kelly Hrebenak | ... | project manager |
Rae King | ... | mix assistant |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Eric Laws | ... | EPK sound mixer |
Charlie Mascagni | ... | sound utility |
Nic Ratner | ... | music editor |
Jesus Rodriguez | ... | adr recordist |
Jared Seidman | ... | adr recording |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Chuck Lucia | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Visual Effects by
Francisco Andrade Campos | ... | vfx coordinator: Crafty Apes BR |
Cj Cole | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Arvid Cristina | ... | visual effects editor |
Scott Dougherty | ... | visual effects executive: MGM |
Matthew William Ellis | ... | effects coordinator: Crafty Apes / visual effects coordinator |
Bryan Foster | ... | visual effects coordinator: MGM |
Isabelle Henault | ... | vfx producer: Crafty Apes |
Evan Hirschberg | ... | senior compositor: Crafty Apes BR |
David Hirsh | ... | 3d production manager: Crafty Apes VFX |
Madeline Kornman | ... | project manager: Crafty Apes BR |
Ting-Ying Liao | ... | compositor |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | senior compositor: Crafty Apes BR |
Aly Richmond | ... | tracking artist: Crafty Apes BR |
Amy Rodrigue | ... | vfx coordinator |
Jack Runyon | ... | head of vfx editorial |
Logan Sayres | ... | cg generalist: Crafty Apes BR |
Kade Stauduhar | ... | visual effects editor |
Doug Stewart | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Sumire Takamatsu | ... | production manager: Crafty Apes |
Joshwa Walton | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Michelle Andrea Adams | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunts |
Demi Anais | ... | stunt performer (as Demi Anais Robert) |
Eliseo Arreola | ... | stunt performer |
Silas Borelly | ... | stunts |
Amber Fulljames | ... | stunts |
Ashleigh Ji | ... | stunts (as Ashleigh Lewis) |
Deven MacNair | ... | stunt coordinator |
Max Patrucco | ... | stunts (as Max Oreste Patrucco) |
Giovanni Seal | ... | stunts |
Angel Lia Spitale | ... | stunts |
Devin Stovall | ... | stunts |
Connor Turley | ... | stunts |
Casey Ann Zeller | ... | stunts (as Casey A. Zeller) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kayla Jane Adams | ... | Best Electric: pickups |
Joshua Anderson | ... | rigging chief lighting technician: re-shoots |
Christa Beth Watkins | ... | loader |
Sean Brown | ... | 2nd assistant camera "a" cam / Head Tech |
Chad Chamberlain | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Jason Cianella | ... | first assistant camera: VFX unit |
Chandler Ferriss | ... | set lighting technician/additional dimmer board operator |
Joseph R. Fitzgerald | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Cody Gautreau | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Mike Grace | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
Criss Green | ... | grip |
Tan Huynh | ... | lamp operator |
Jerry M. Jacob | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Franklin Jones II | ... | key rigging grip |
Corey Kirkling | ... | key grip |
Joseph Nazio | ... | dimmer board opp: pickups |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | gaffer |
Patti Perret | ... | still photographer |
Maria Rusche | ... | director of photography |
Brian Tarney | ... | lighting technician |
Hunter Thomas | ... | EPK Camera Operator |
Amy Waksmonski | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Jordan Whaley | ... | lighting console programmer |
Chris Wickline | ... | grip |
Zsolt Éliás | ... | focus puller |
Animation Department
Ricky Elizondo | ... | Animation: Filmograph |
Casting Department
Shawna Brazell | ... | casting assistant |
Rebecca Carfagna | ... | Location Casting |
Dann Fink | ... | Voice Casting |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting director |
Morgan Landers | ... | Location Casting Assistant |
Meagan Lewis | ... | New Orleans Casting |
Kim Ostroy | ... | casting associate |
Lee Pierce | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Anthony | ... | BG Set Costumer |
Sage Edgerson | ... | shopper |
Fletcher Hurley | ... | Costume Shopper |
Megan McAfee | ... | key costumer |
Emma Murphy | ... | set costumer |
Kat Spears | ... | costumer |
Ashley Talbot | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Ashley Elizabeth Brown | ... | colorist: dailies |
Isabel Cafaro-Anderson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Gregory Caligiuri | ... | Editorial Producer: Company 3 |
Riece Dudoussat | ... | Dailies Operator |
Sean Dunckley | ... | digital colorist |
Dan Kane | ... | on-line editor |
Eric Kissack | ... | additional editor |
Brandon Rosser | ... | Head of Editorial: Company 3 |
Steven Sosa | ... | deliverables technician |
Josephine Wheelwright | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Corey Ellow Sr. | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Goodson | ... | assistant location manager |
Yvette LaPlace | ... | location manager |
Joe Stange | ... | assistant location manager |
Rhys D. Williams | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
A.G. Cook | ... | composer: additional music |
George Daniel | ... | composer: additional music |
Mandy Mamlet | ... | music supervisor |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Ramiro Rodriguez Zamarripa | ... | composer: additional music |
Lori Silfen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Michael B. Wilson | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Boudreaux | ... | additional script supervisor |
Sandy Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steven Crocker | ... | dot compliance manager |
Russell Hicks | ... | transportation captain |
Kyle Oquinn | ... | shorty forty driver |
Aaron Pigg | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Sandoval | ... | honey wagon |
Christy Zeller | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Eric Behnke | ... | assistant post accountant |
Gabriel Cane | ... | production finance administrator |
Trent Collins | ... | background pa |
Gina Crane | ... | product placement coordinator |
Emilio Cuesta | ... | additional voices |
Jacob DiLandro | ... | production assistant |
Sierra Ellis | ... | post production coordinator |
Justin Essad | ... | production secretary |
Greg Fenton | ... | assistant: Ms. Small |
Dann Fink | ... | additional voices |
Jeremy Fransman | ... | physical production coordinator |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Katie Funck | ... | production assistant |
Karin Gaarder | ... | assistant: Ms. Banks/Mr. Handelman |
Daphne Gaines | ... | additional voices |
Rosa Garces | ... | payroll accountant |
Kristen Garriott | ... | bhp covid tester |
Ann Gray | ... | adr loop group |
Christopher Gray | ... | additional voices |
Hanna Hall | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Brittni Hayes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Manda Haykus | ... | testing coordinator |
Deuce Cheryl Hedrick | ... | production coordinator |
Tatienne Hendricks-Tellefsen | ... | additional voices |
Kate Hofstetter | ... | 1st team pa |
Mia Sinclair Jenness | ... | additional voices |
Josh Jolicoeur | ... | assistant testing coordinator |
Deborah Jourdain | ... | physical production coordinator |
Jess Kaliban | ... | additional voices |
Lindsey Kelly | ... | additional voices |
Sam Leija | ... | assistant: Ms. Seligman |
Eric Lockley | ... | additional voices |
Darian Martin | ... | production assistant |
Jada Mayo | ... | additional voices |
Trevor McGhie | ... | additional voices |
Tyrone Moore | ... | cast assistant |
Kyle Nordby | ... | production assistant |
Cam Owen | ... | health & safety coordinator |
Reynaldo Piniella | ... | additional voices |
Marguerite Prineas | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Heather N. Ray | ... | on-set medic |
Roya Ritchson | ... | production assistant |
Chandler Roosevelt | ... | post accountant |
Leah Thorkelson | ... | production assistant |
Kirsten Tobey | ... | production finance manager |
Shelly Williams | ... | unit publicist |
Monica Woolsey | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Bryan Yentz | ... | scripting editor |
Sara K Young | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Max Henry | ... | lead client services coordinator (uncredited) |
Phillip Thoman | ... | client services manager: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mollie Goldstein | ... | the producers would like to acknowledge |
Eric Kissack | ... | the producers would like to acknowledge |