Directed by
Osgood Perkins |
Writing Credits
Osgood Perkins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Laura Austin-Little | ... | executive producer |
Fred Berger | ... | executive producer |
Giuliana Bertuzzi | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrea Bucko | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Cage | ... | producer |
Dave Caplan | ... | producer |
Jason Cloth | ... | executive producer |
Liz Destro | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan DuBois | ... | line producer (as Jonathan JJ Dubois) |
Ronnie Exley | ... | executive producer |
Chris Ferguson | ... | producer |
John Friedberg | ... | executive producer |
David Gendron | ... | executive producer |
Dan Kagan | ... | producer |
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | ... | producer |
Sean Krajewski | ... | executive producer |
Andy Levine | ... | co-executive producer (as Andrew Levine) |
Marlaina Mah | ... | co-producer |
Lawrence Minicone | ... | executive producer |
Christian Parkes | ... | executive producer |
Tom Quinn | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Savath | ... | executive producer |
Teddy Schwarzman | ... | executive producer |
Jason Wald | ... | executive producer |
Laura Wheeler | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Elvis Perkins | ... | (as Zilgi) |
Cinematography by
Andres Arochi | ... | (as Andrés Arochi Tinajero) |
Editing by
Graham Fortin | ||
Greg Ng |
Casting By
Mark Bennett |
Production Design by
Danny Vermette |
Art Direction by
Brendan Megannety |
Set Decoration by
Trevor Johnston |
Costume Design by
Mica Kayde |
Makeup Department
Kristin Chaar | ... | hair department head |
Jordan Crawford | ... | makeup/hair swing |
Felix Fox | ... | Key makeup effects Artist |
Keith Lau | ... | Concept Artist |
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Laura Rodgers Murray | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Andy Levine | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gabriel Medina | ... | unit production manager |
Nancy Welsh | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Broad | ... | third assistant director |
Benjamin Stephen Galloway | ... | second assistant director (as Benjamin Galloway) |
Adam McCarthy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dana Bontempo | ... | property master |
Eric Cairns | ... | Buyer Set Decoration |
Nelson Conway | ... | set dec on set |
Allison Deleo | ... | assistant property master |
Morgan Greenwell | ... | Props Truck Supervisor |
Mike Klemak | ... | set dresser |
Jonny Sigouin | ... | set dresser |
A. Blair Stevens | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Elliott Vion | ... | Set Decoration Lead Dresser |
Alena Webber | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer |
Gareth Baird | ... | foley recordist (as Baird Gareth) |
Eugenio Battaglia | ... | Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer |
Robert W. Booth | ... | boom operator |
David Chen | ... | Audio Mix Assistant |
Freya Cirulis | ... | boom operator |
Humberto Corte | ... | sound effects editor |
Dean Giammarco | ... | Foley Editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Lara | ... | Backgrounds Editor |
Benjamin MacDonald | ... | sound mixer |
Trino Madriz | ... | ADR mixer |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Gordon Sproule | ... | Mix Technician |
Oscar Vargas | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Chris Lawson | ... | special effects assistant |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Joel Brecknell | ... | digital compositor |
Dylan Burrow | ... | digital compositor |
Edward J. Douglas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tony Kempen | ... | visual effects graphics designer: UFX |
Julia Kragh | ... | visual effects coordinator: UFX |
Christopher Lance | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Ryan Lum | ... | compositor |
Scott Penner | ... | cg artist: UFX |
Stunts
Brett Chan | ... | stunt performer |
Lisa Chandler | ... | stunt double: Maika Monroe |
Fraser Corbett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ryan Ennis | ... | stunt performer |
Vesna Ennis | ... | stunt performer |
Will Erichson | ... | stunt double: Nicolas Cage |
Lars Grant | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Jones | ... | stunt double: Blair Underwood |
Andrea Ross | ... | stunt double: Alicia Witt |
Brennan Walstrom | ... | stunt driver |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jay Alderson | ... | camera trainee |
Robinson Bancroft | ... | camera trainee |
Amrit Bawa | ... | key grip |
Jade Blair | ... | lamp operator |
Jared Boyce | ... | first assistant camera (credit only) |
Laurel Brown | ... | EPK photographer |
Ryan Clough-Carroll | ... | second assistant camera |
Megan Cooper | ... | lamp operator |
Jeremy Cox | ... | Director of Photography: second unit |
Vilma Ek | ... | Data Management Technician |
Ryan Ermacora | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
John Fleming | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathan Frezza | ... | grip |
Ken Gurney | ... | grip |
Leonardo Harim | ... | Steadicam Op |
Namowan Kirby | ... | Dolly Grip |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator: armcar |
Christopher Merrell | ... | second assistant camera |
Asterios Moutsokapas | ... | still photographer |
Arsalan Neshan | ... | assistant camera |
Vilma Petterson | ... | dmt |
Colin Robson | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Tatiana Wicik | ... | camera trainee |
Yannie Yu | ... | gaffer |
Spencer Zimmerman | ... | best boy electric |
Animation Department
Adrien Van Viersen | ... | storyboard artist |
Casting Department
Trevor Fieldhouse | ... | extras casting assistant |
Andrea Hughes | ... | extras casting |
Hannah Lacock | ... | casting assistant |
Errin Lally | ... | casting: Canada |
Annalese Tilling | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Giselle Bourget | ... | costume buyer: set costumer |
Jessy Pantella | ... | Key Breakdown Artist |
Editorial Department
Stephen Grobe | ... | first assistant editor |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | finishing editor |
Thomas Kuo | ... | additional film dailies scanner |
Jason Maydick | ... | color assistant |
Mitch Paulson | ... | supervising digital colorist |
David A. Rice | ... | technical coordinator |
Andras Toth | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joseph K. Vance | ... | Second Assistant Editor |
Quin Voth | ... | dailies supervisor |
Location Management
Brent Canning | ... | location manager |
Mike McAree | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bria Rose Wilk | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Aaron Becker | ... | title co-designer |
Christina Bulbrook | ... | Production Counsel |
Griffon Burton | ... | production assistant |
Emily Cocks | ... | stand in |
Avery Crane | ... | stand in |
Dashiell Demeter | ... | assistant to: Mr. Perkins |
Stephanie Duncan | ... | AP Accountant |
Emma Levine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Penny Lin | ... | assistant |
Troy James Miller | ... | titles producer: Filmograph |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Christopher Olivier | ... | production assistant |
Francesco Quarto | ... | production assistant |
Bonnie Riley | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Shelby Tony | ... | production accountant |
Nicolas Zanetti | ... | stand in |
Thanks
Ian Cooper | ... | special thanks |
Chloe Okuno | ... | special thanks |
Jordan Peele | ... | special thanks |
Kirill Sokolov | ... | special thanks |