Directed by
James Gunn |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (characters) & |
Joe Shuster | ... | (characters) |
James Gunn | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Charles Roven | ... | executive producer |
Peter Safran | ... | producer |
Chantal Nong Vo | ... | producer |
Lars P. Winther | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Murphy | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Henry Braham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jason Ballantine | ||
William Hoy |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Beth Mickle |
Art Direction by
Samantha Avila | ||
Alex McCarroll | ||
David Scott | ... | supervising art director |
Domenic Silvestri |
Costume Design by
Judianna Makovsky | ... | (costume design) |
Makeup Department
Nicki Harris | ... | Contact lens technician |
Peter Swords King | ... | Hair Designer |
Kevin Kirkpatrick | ... | makeup artist |
Lina Leikam | ... | hair stylist |
Magnolia Lowe | ... | key hair stylist |
Lindsay McAllister | ... | co-department head hair |
Nicole Sortillon Amos | ... | makeup artist |
Amanda Sprunger | ... | makeup artist |
Matt Sprunger | ... | Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Trudie Storck | ... | additional makeup artist |
Alan Tuskes | ... | makeup artist |
Kristephan Warren-Stevens | ... | hair stylist |
LuAndra Whitehurst | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Edward Tilden | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Arnold | ... | set designer |
Jonathan Bach | ... | concept artist |
Bart Barbuscia | ... | Gang Boss |
Jason Bedig | ... | Leadman |
Mark Bialuski | ... | Co-coordinator / Stage Foreman |
Juan Cervantes | ... | set dresser |
Asia Christmas | ... | art department assistant |
P.J. Correa | ... | art department digital asset manager |
Cheyenne Craun | ... | Assistant Buyer |
Tim Croshaw | ... | set designer |
Nick S. Cross | ... | set designer |
Paula Cuevas | ... | assistant art director |
Fausto De Martini | ... | concept artist |
Yann Denoual | ... | Sculptor gand boss |
Tammy DeRuiter | ... | Set painter |
Sarah Falls | ... | sculptor |
Nadiya Farrington | ... | Set Dec Assistant |
Molly Hunter Flick | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel Frank | ... | concept artist |
Bradley Good | ... | assistant property master |
Rob Hamby | ... | Propmaker Gangboss |
Dewaldt Hicks | ... | model maker gang boss |
Hannah M. Hinkel | ... | assistant property master |
Lisha Hocking | ... | set dec coordinator |
Zak Howell | ... | set dresser |
Kristen Jenkins | ... | set designer |
Bria Kinter | ... | set designer |
Mark Klimko | ... | robotics programmer |
Victor James Martinez | ... | concept artist |
Sergey Mazurov | ... | Stage Foreman |
Olivia Mazurova | ... | Sculptor |
Chris McGlamery | ... | set dresser |
Daniela Medeiros | ... | assistant art director |
Jim Meyer | ... | Propmaker foreman |
Monica Monserrate | ... | key assistant set decorator |
Jason Olson | ... | Tech Buyer/Gangboss |
Andrea Onorato | ... | Concept Artist |
Andrew Petrotta | ... | property master |
Brett Phillips | ... | model maker |
Jose F. Garcia Pineda | ... | gang boss |
Kyle S. Plowden | ... | set dresser |
Mallory Prost | ... | art department assistant |
Bradley Reyes | ... | Sculptor |
Robert Saccenti | ... | Set Dec Gang Boss |
Chris Sanford | ... | set designer |
Christian Scheurer | ... | Concept Artist |
Adee Serrao | ... | lead graphic designer |
Andrew Shinavier | ... | props |
Emmanuel Shiu | ... | senior illustrator |
Mary Shriner | ... | graphic designer |
Brandon D. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Chris Snyder | ... | construction coordinator |
Molly Starowesky | ... | Set Dec Assistant |
Merritt Sullivan | ... | Key Greens |
David Swayze | ... | concept artist |
Ed Symon | ... | set designer |
Kevin Vickery | ... | set designer |
Sammy Wadsworth | ... | art department researcher |
Dale Wilmarth | ... | mold shop foreman |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer |
Lee Orloff | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Special Effects by
Marshall T. Broyles | ... | special effects technician |
Bailey Eller | ... | special effects foreman |
Dewaldt Hicks | ... | model maker gang boss |
Bruce E. Merlin | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Linda Verzi | ... | Special Effects Buyer |
Visual Effects by
Reetu Aggarwal | ... | 3D artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Martin Alvarez Garcia | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Danish Anwar | ... | model/texture artist: Method Studios |
Sivakumar Arunachalam | ... | Lead Compositor |
Alif Ashraf | ... | digital artist |
Elias Atto | ... | supervisor and lead: Important Looking Pirates |
Ando Avila | ... | layout supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Austin Baerg | ... | digital artist: WeFX |
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid | ... | head of cg |
Randall Bahnsen | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Jörg Baier | ... | compositor: Weta FX |
Reuben Barkataki | ... | visual effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Sam Bassett | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Brian Battles | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Baxter | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Beaupré | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Bechard | ... | modeler |
Clémentine Berezoutzky | ... | visual effects line producer |
Kate Bernauer | ... | digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Didier Bertrand | ... | visual effects artist: Alchemy24 |
Manthan Bhayani | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Aevar Bjarnason | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Bloch | ... | cg supervisor: ILM |
Samuel Blouin | ... | visual effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Turea Blyth | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Daniel Blöcher | ... | cg artist |
Alexander Boehmer | ... | fx artist: Scanline VFX |
Melissa Boily | ... | visual effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Heinrich Botha | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Thomas Bourdis | ... | visual effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president: Global Star Software |
Hayes Brien | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Dylan Browne | ... | Unreal Engine Artist |
Paul Buckley | ... | head of fx: Method Studios |
Isaac Buono | ... | in-house lead compositor |
André Cabaco | ... | cg supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Jasmine Cadavid | ... | visual effects production manager: Image Engine |
Gem Ronn Cadiz | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Alessandro Caponetti | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Aron Carino | ... | it technician: Framestore |
Arthur Carnot | ... | Digital Artist: Cinesite |
Stephane Ceretti | ... | production visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Yuk Leung Mo Chan | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Vincent Chang | ... | Lead Compositor: Megalis |
Darren Christie | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jayandera Danappal | ... | senior effects technical director: ILM |
Steven Ditcher | ... | Lidar and Capture Technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Amanda Facemire | ... | 2d plate playback |
Alyssa Foster | ... | visualization asset lead: Day for Nite |
George Gosnell | ... | unreal technical artist: Day For Nite |
Jake Hetzel | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Alan Hodges | ... | led engineer |
Jennifer K. Jacobs | ... | VFX Accountant |
Jeff Jani | ... | texture photographer |
Jeanie King | ... | visual effects executive producer: ILM |
Patrick King-Templeton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Greta Kohlmoos | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme | ... | lead lookdev artist: Framestore |
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee | ... | lead effects technical director: Framestore |
Blaine Lougheed | ... | production visual effects supervisor: additional |
Devin Lyons | ... | Virtual production systems engineer |
Mark Marcin | ... | Texture Artist: ILM |
Massimo Meo | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Marky Nations | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Susan Pickett | ... | visual effects producer |
Marthinus Philippus Rabie | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Dewald Rall | ... | 3D Artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Marlon Rivas | ... | Visualization Artist: Day for Nite |
Tavis Roberts | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Nathaniel Seymour | ... | postvis artist |
Domenick Simpson | ... | lead lighting td: ILM |
Brandt Tharpe | ... | LiDAR Technician |
Michael Van Eps | ... | Digital Paint Supervisor |
Monica Vera | ... | Assistant VFX Coordinator |
Cristina Williams-Fontanez | ... | Witness Camera Operator |
Stunts
Suman Allakki | ... | stunt performer |
Tessa Anderson | ... | stunt performer |
Deborah Arrieta | ... | stunt performer |
Olivia Bird | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Chris Brewster | ... | stunts |
Sergio Briones | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunt driver |
Geo Corvera | ... | stunt performer |
Wayne Dalglish | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Eddie Davenport | ... | Stunt Double: David Corenswet - Superman |
Holland Diaz | ... | stunts |
Jazzy Ellis | ... | stunt performer |
Aja Frary | ... | stunt performer |
Ryan Green | ... | utility stunts |
Adam Hart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erin Haus | ... | stunt performer |
John Herndon | ... | stunts |
Sara Holden | ... | stunt performer |
Crystal Hooks | ... | stunt driver |
Justin Howell | ... | lead stunt double: Superman/David Corenswet |
Micah Karns | ... | Fight Coordinator |
Dom Kegel | ... | stunts |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunts |
Eric Linden | ... | stunts |
Brandon Loeser | ... | stunt performer |
James Newman | ... | stunt performer |
Nikolas Pelekai | ... | stunts |
Tori Pratt | ... | Stunt Performer |
Jewelianna Ramos-Ortiz | ... | stunt performer |
Nicole Reddinger | ... | Stunt Double: Rachel Brosnahan - Lois Lane |
Larry Rippenkroeger | ... | stunts |
Joe Ross | ... | utility stunts |
Steven Shelby | ... | stunt performer |
Paul E. Short | ... | stunts |
Jénel Stevens | ... | stunt performer |
Albert Valladares | ... | Co-Fight Coordinator |
Hawk Walts | ... | stunts |
David Charles Warren | ... | stunt performer: Stunt Team / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Robert Benjamin | ... | rig electrician |
Chase Bortz | ... | still photographer: Norway unit |
Katherine 'Kazz' Clawthorne | ... | electrician (as Katherine Neal) |
Dan Cornwall | ... | gaffer |
Edward J. Cox | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Nate Crockett | ... | Camera PA |
Joe Cutler | ... | grip |
Najada Davis | ... | Rigging Electrician: Cleveland, OH Unit |
Davis Clark DiLillo | ... | Aerial DP |
Kyle Donnelly | ... | Crane Technician: Svalbard Unit |
Peter Lee Donohue | ... | lighting technician |
Louis Hamer-Young | ... | A Camera Crane Grip |
Robert B. Henning | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Hooper | ... | lighting technician |
Larry Hurt | ... | crane technician: svalbard unit |
Elton Hartney James | ... | lighting programmer |
Ross Jones | ... | Grip Foreman |
Max Junquera | ... | First Assistant C Camera |
Hunter Lapain | ... | Rigging Grip |
Evan Patrick McCliment | ... | Video Playback |
Christopher TJ McGuire | ... | camera operator |
Louie Northern | ... | Array Tech |
Doyle Petty | ... | additional rigging grip |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | Matrix Head Tech |
Tori Roloson | ... | grip |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | A camera dolly grip |
David Stern | ... | Key Grip: NY VFX Unit |
Jeremy Wisham | ... | Dolly Grip |
Casting Department
Angela Boehm | ... | extras casting: Ohio / local casting: Cleveland, Ohio |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Ambrosino | ... | Speciaty Costume Keyperson |
Sonja Chappell | ... | PA |
Clayton Martinez | ... | specialty costume key |
Robert McKinnon | ... | concept artist |
Steven Porch | ... | costume ager/dyer |
Jack Taggart | ... | head ager/dyer |
Lindsey Thaxton | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Raymond Calderon | ... | lead: dailies operations - Company 3 |
Jenny Lindamood | ... | 2nd Assistant Editor |
Jeffrey Steinkamp | ... | 1st Assistant Editor |
Location Management
Ben Beeler | ... | assistant location manager |
Adrienne Bugbee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Anthony Calautti | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | assistant location manager |
Rohan Cornwall | ... | location assistant |
Lucy Deller | ... | assistant location manager |
Josh Dillard | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ike Easterbrook | ... | key assistant location manager |
Wendall Hinkle | ... | location manager |
Cooper Jacobs | ... | location assistant |
Ikki Kaijima | ... | location assistant |
Allison E Martin | ... | location assistant |
Sophie Maurath | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Robert Murray | ... | ny vfx unit |
Jake North | ... | assistant location manager |
Dustin Pitan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Matthew T. | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dials Tank | ... | key assistant location manager |
Francisco Vazquez | ... | location assistant |
Afton White | ... | key assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Kera Dacy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Justin Barnes | ... | picture car coordinator |
Rick Chouinard | ... | transportation captain |
Tierney Deanne Collins | ... | driver |
E.J. Friedman | ... | Transportation Dispatcher |
Ron Goddard | ... | transportation |
Brian Paul Goldman | ... | transportation |
Holly Jordan | ... | Transportation Dispatcher |
Yvonne Kirkland | ... | driver |
Debbie Lane | ... | Van Wrangler: Cleveland |
Brandon Leach | ... | transportation |
Timothy Leach | ... | driver |
Craig Metzger | ... | transportation captain: cincinnati |
Jared Penny | ... | Landoll Driver |
Additional Crew
Sebastian Badillo | ... | production assistant |
Dylan Bowe | ... | production assistant |
Anna Ruth Brown | ... | Construction Accounting Clerk |
Justin Davis | ... | Stand-In: Nicholas Hoult |
Shawn Delaney | ... | supervising medic |
Timothy X. Gresley | ... | Assistant Construction Accountant |
Jon Hall | ... | office production assistant |
Jude Hildum | ... | Set PA |
Jessy Leigh | ... | Craft Service Assistant |
Tom Lowes | ... | Osteopath: Milly Alcock |
William Matthew Mang | ... | stand-in: Lex Promotional Shoot |
Joseph Perez | ... | chef assistant |
Damon Rahz | ... | Set Medic |
Lauren Michele Reed | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
C. Alexander Sears | ... | computer/video supervisor |
Alli Sheahan | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Gary J. Sims | ... | Payroll Accountant Ohio Unit |
Jarred Sonnier | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Jonathan Teuchert | ... | PolarX: Head of polar bear safety - Norway |
Abby Thomas | ... | assistant accountant |
John Weber | ... | Financial Controller |