ALBUM OF THE YEAR
DMA'S - How Many Dreams? (I OH YOU/Mushroom)
G Flip - DRUMMER (Future Classic)
Genesis Owusu - STRUGGLER (OURNESS/AWAL RECORDINGS)
Matt Corby - Everything's Fine (Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia)
The Teskey Brothers - The Winding Way (Ivy League Records/Mushroom Group)
BEST SOLO ARTIST
Budjerah - 2step - Ed Sheeran (Feat. Budjerah) (Warner Music Australia)
Dan Sultan - Dan Sultan (Liberation Records)
Dom Dolla - Eat Your Man (Three Six Zero/Sony Music)
G Flip - DRUMMER (Future Classic)
Genesis Owusu - STRUGGLER (OURNESS/AWAL RECORDINGS)
Jen Cloher - I Am The River, The River Is Me (Milk! Records/Remote Control Records)
Kylie Minogue - Padam Padam (Liberator Music/Mushroom)
Meg Mac - Matter Of Time (EMI Music Australia)
The Kid LAROI - Love Again (Columbia/Sony Music)
Troye Sivan - Rush (EMI Music Australia)
BEST GROUP PRESENTED BY STAN
Cub Sport - Jesus At The Gay Bar (BLVE/RKT)
DMA'S - How Many Dreams? (I OH YOU/Mushroom)
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - PetroDragonic Apocalypse; or, Dawn of Eternal Night: An
Parkway Drive - Darker Still (Parkway Records/Cooking Vinyl Australia)
The Teskey Brothers - The Winding Way (Ivy League Records/Mushroom Group)
MICHAEL GUDINSKI BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST
Charley - TIMEBOMBS (EMI Music Australia)
grentperez - When We Were Younger (Fast Friends/AWAL Records)
Pacific Avenue - Flowers (BMG)
Royal Otis - Sofa Kings (OURNESS)
Teenage Dads - Midnight Driving (Chugg Music/MGM)
BEST POP RELEASE
Amy Shark - Can I Shower At Yours (Sony Music)
Budjerah - Therapy (Warner Music Australia)
Kylie Minogue - Padam Padam (Liberator Music/Mushroom)
Peach PRC - Perfect For You (Republic Records & Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia)
Troye Sivan - Rush (EMI Music Australia)
BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC RELEASE
FISHER & Aatig - Take It Off (etcetc Music)
Golden Features - Sisyphus (Warner Music Australia)
Lastlings - Perfect World (Liberation Records)
MK and Dom Dolla - Rhyme Dust (Area 10/Big On Blue/Sony Music UK)
PNAU and Troye Sivan - You Know What I Need (etcetc Music)
BEST HIP HOP/RAP RELEASE
Genesis Owusu - STRUGGLER (OURNESS/AWAL RECORDINGS)
KAHUKX - NOTHING TO SOMETHING (AURA Entertainment/ADA)
Kerser - A Gift & A Kers (ABK Records/ADA)
ONEFOUR Feat. CG - Comma's (Independent Releases/Tunecore (AU/NZ)/Ditto (ROW)
TKay Maidza and Flume - Silent Assassin (Dew Process/Universal Music Australia)
BEST SOUL/R&b RELEASE
Chanel Loren - Rollin' (Sony Music)
Forest Claudette - Mess Around (feat. EARTHGANG) (Sony Music)
Jade Weazel - Skin (EMI Music Australia)
KYE - Ribena (Sony Music)
PANIA - P STANDS 4 PLAYA (Say Less)
BEST INDEPENDANT RELEASE PRESENTED BY PPCA
Cub Sport - Jesus At The Gay Bar (BLVE/RKT)
Dan Sultan - Dan Sultan (Liberation Records)
G Flip - DRUMMER (Future Classic)
Genesis Owusu - STRUGGLER (OURNESS/AWAL RECORDINGS)
Kylie Minogue - Padam Padam (Liberator Music/Mushroom)
BEST ROCK ALBUM
Bad//Dreems - Hoo Ha! (BMG/ADA)
DMA'S - How Many Dreams? (I OH YOU/Mushroom)
G Flip - DRUMMER (Future Classic)
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - Ice, Death, Planets, Lungs, Mushroom and Lava (Virgin Music Australia)
Pacific Avenue - Flowers (BMG)
BEST ADULT CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
Alex Lahey - The Answer Is Always Yes (Liberation Records)
Dan Sultan - Dan Sultan (Liberation Records)
Kate Ceberano - My Life Is A Symphony (ABC Music/The Orchard)
Mo'Ju - ORO, PLATA, MATA (Virgin Music Australia)
Tina Arena - Love Saves (Positive Dream/ADA)
BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
Brad Cox - Acres (Sony Music)
Brooke McClymont and Adam Eckersley - Up, Down & Sideways (Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia)
Fanny Lumsden - Hey Dawn (Cooking Vinyl Australia/The Orchard)
Henry Wagons - South Of Everywhere (Cheatin' Hearts Records/Spunk Records)
The Wolfe Brothers - Livin' The Dream (BMG/ADA)
BEST HARD ROCK/HEAVY METAL ALBUM
DZ Deathrays - R.I.F.F (DZ Worldwide/The Orchard)
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - PetroDragonic Apocalypse; or, Dawn of Eternal Night: An Annihilation of Planet Earth… (Virgin Music Australia)
Parkway Drive - Darker Still (Parkway Records/Cooking Vinyl Australia)
The Amity Affliction - Not Without My Ghosts (Warner Music Australia)
These New South Whales - TNSW (Damaged Records/Inertia Music)
BEST BLUES & ROOTS ALBUM
Cash Savage and The Last Drinks - So This Is Love (Mistletone)
Katie Wighton - The End (ABC Music/The Orchard)
The Bamboos - Live At Hamer Hall With The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra (BMG/ADA)
The Teskey Brothers - The Winding Way (Ivy League Records/Mushroom Group)
Ziggy Alberts - DANCING IN THE DARK (Commonfolk Records/Ingrooves)
BEST CHILDREN'S ALBUM
Emma Memma - Emma Memma (GYROstream)
Peter Combe - Planet Earth 3rd From The Sun (Universal Music Australia)
Play School - Very Jazzy Street Party (ABC Music/The Orchard)
The Wiggles - Ready, Steady, Wiggle! (ABC Music/The Orchard)
Whistle & Trick - Bananas And Other Delicious Things (ABC Kids/The Orchard)
PUBLIC VOTED AWARDS
BEST VIDEO PRESENTED BY YOUTUBE
Can I Shower At Yours - Amy Shark, Mitch Green (Sony Music)
Everybody's Saying Thursday's The Weekend - DMA'S, Joel Burrows (I OH YOU/Mushroom)
Gila Monster - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Spod (Virgin Music Australia)
Give You Love - Jessica Mauboy (feat. Jason Derulo), Rowena Rasmussen; Joel Rasmussen (Warner Music Australia)
Good Enough - G Flip, Kyle Caulfield (Future Classic)
LOLA - MAY-A, Murli Dhir (Arcadia Music, Sony Music)
Lookin' Out - King Stingray, Sam Brumby (Cooking Vinyl Australia, The Orchard)
Manic Dream Pixie - Peach PRC, Kyle Caulfield (Republic Records and Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia)
Stay Blessed - Genesis Owusu, Claudia Sangiorgi Dalimore (OURNESS/AWAL RECORDINGS)
Therapy - Budjerah, Murli Dhir, Made In Katana Studios (Warner Music Australia)
BEST AUSTRALIAN LIVE ACT
Baker Boy - Regional Vic Tour (Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia)
Brad Cox - ACRES TOUR (Sony Music)
Budjerah - Budjerah Australian Tour (Warner Music Australia)
DMA'S - DMA'S Live at Falls Festival (I OH YOU/Mushroom)
Dom Dolla - Dom Dolla Australian Summer Festival Tour (Three Six Zero/Sony Music)
G Flip - DRUMMER Australian Tour (Future Classic)
Julia Jacklin - PRE PLEASURE TOUR (Liberation Records)
King Stingray - That's Where I Wanna Be Tour (Cooking Vinyl Australia/The Orchard)
RÜFÜS DU SOL – RÜFÜS DU SOL AUSTRALIAN 2022 TOUR (Rose Avenue Records/Warner Music)
Tame Impala - Slow Rush Tour (Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia)
SONG OF THE YEAR PRESENTED BY YOUTUBE
Budjerah - Therapy (Warner Music Australia)
Day1 feat. KAHUKX - MBAPPÉ (db Music/Warner Music Australia)
Dean Lewis - How Do I Say Goodbye (Island Records Australia/Universal Music Australia)
Joji - Die For You (88rising/Warner Records)
Kylie Minogue - Padam Padam (Liberator Music/Mushroom)
Luude and Mattafix - Big City Life (Sweat It Out/Warner Music Australia)
MK and Dom Dolla - Rhyme Dust (Area10/Big On Blue/Sony Music UK)
R3hab and Amy Shark - Sway My Way (Wonderlick/Kobalt Music Publishing)
The Kid LAROI - Love Again (Columbia/Sony Music)
Troye Sivan - Rush (EMI Music Australia)
MOST POPULAR INTERNATIONAL ARTIST
Taylor Swift - Midnights
Beyonce - Renaissance (Columbia/Sony Music)
Drake and 21 Savage - Her Loss (Republic Records/Universal Music Australia)
Ed Sheeran - (Atlantic UK/Warner Music Australia)
Luke Combs - Gettin' Old (Columbia Nashville/Sony Music)
Metro Boomin - Heroes & Villains (Republic Records/Universal Music Australia)
Morgan Wallen - One Thing At A Time (Mercury Nashville/Universal Music Australia)
Nicki Minaj - Queens Radio (Universal Records USA/Universal Music Australia)
P!NK - Trustfall (RCA/Sony Music)
SZA - SOS (RCA/Sony Music)